By continuing to use the site, you agree to our use of
cookies
and to abide by our
Terms and Conditions
.
We in turn value your personal details in accordance with our
Privacy Policy
.
Please
log in
or
register
. Registered visitors get fewer ads.
Home
News
Forum
Interactive
Prediction League
Chat
Team Selector
League Calculator
Questionnaire
TWTD on Twitter
TWTD on Facebook
Podcasts
Ipswich Town
Life's a Pitch
Blue Monday
Ipswich Fanzone
Naked Football Show
General Football
Blogs
Polls
Fixtures
Stats
Squad
Tables
ITFC Women
News
Fixtures
Results
Table
Club
ITFC.co.uk
ITFC Club Shop
ITFC Tickets
ITFC Supporters' Club
Shop
Toffs Retro Shirts
Tickets
Ipswich Regent
Ipswich Corn Exchange
Fixtures and Results for Tranmere Rovers 2023-2024
Date
Opposition
V
F A
5 Aug 15:00
Barrow
H
1-2
6584
1
2
5
6
3
22
4
8
19
18
11
7
9
13
14
20
21
23
8 Aug 19:45
Barnsley (EFLC 1st Round)
A
2-2
4343
13
5
21
3
23
7
22
8
20
14
9
1
2
6
11
12
16
18
19
12 Aug 15:00
MK Dons
A
0-1
5831
1
23
5
6
3
7
22
8
19
9
11
2
4
13
14
18
20
21
15 Aug 19:45
Harrogate Town
H
3-0
5278
1
2
5
6
3
7
14
8
20
9
18
4
11
12
13
16
21
22
19 Aug 15:00
Salford City
H
3-4
9594
1
2
5
6
3
7
8
18
9
14
20
4
11
12
13
16
21
22
26 Aug 15:00
Notts County
A
1-2
10174
1
21
5
6
16
22
8
18
14
12
7
4
11
13
17
20
23
29 Aug 19:45
Leicester City (EFLC 2nd Round)
H
0-2
6610
13
21
5
6
24
7
16
8
20
18
11
1
4
12
14
17
22
23
28
2 Sep 12:30
Wrexham
H
0-1
10614
1
21
5
6
24
7
16
8
14
18
11
4
9
12
13
20
22
23
5 Sep 19:00
Fleetwood Town (EFLT Group Stage - 1)
A
0-2
0
9 Sep 15:00
Colchester United
A
0-2
3474
1
21
5
6
7
24
16
18
8
20
14
4
11
12
13
23
25
27
16 Sep 15:00
Crawley Town
A
2-3
2961
1
24
5
6
27
23
4
11
20
12
18
8
13
14
19
21
25
26
23 Sep 15:00
Accrington Stanley
H
2-0
5980
1
24
5
21
6
8
4
20
18
11
12
7
13
14
16
19
25
27
30 Sep 15:00
AFC Wimbledon
A
1-4
7367
1
24
5
21
6
20
18
4
8
11
12
2
7
13
14
19
25
27
3 Oct 19:45
Bradford City
H
2-1
5672
1
2
5
21
27
18
4
8
19
12
11
7
13
14
20
25
30
31
7 Oct 15:00
Grimsby Town
H
2-2
5968
1
2
5
21
27
18
8
7
19
14
11
4
12
13
20
25
26
31
10 Oct 19:00
Leicester City U21 (EFLT Group Stage - 5)
H
0-1
0
14 Oct 15:00
Crewe Alexandra
A
0-2
5826
1
2
5
21
27
18
8
7
19
12
11
4
13
14
20
25
30
31
20 Oct 19:45
Doncaster Rovers
H
1-2
5835
13
2
6
21
27
18
8
7
19
14
11
12
20
22
24
25
29
30
24 Oct 19:45
Morecambe
A
0-1
3678
1
2
5
6
27
8
4
7
14
19
18
11
12
13
21
22
24
25
28 Oct 15:00
Stockport County
A
0-2
9735
1
2
5
6
24
4
22
25
18
19
14
7
9
11
12
13
21
26
4 Nov 15:00
Stevenage (FAC 1st Round)
A
3-4
2404
1
2
5
6
24
4
22
25
18
8
9
7
12
13
14
16
20
21
26
27
11 Nov 15:00
Forest Green Rovers
H
3-0
6461
1
2
5
6
27
25
4
8
18
9
14
7
19
20
21
24
29
30
14 Nov 19:00
Wigan Athletic (EFLT Group Stage - 8)
H
0-0
0
18 Nov 15:00
Sutton United
A
1-1
3548
1
2
5
6
27
25
4
8
7
18
14
3
19
20
23
24
29
30
25 Nov 15:00
Gillingham
H
3-1
5283
1
2
5
6
27
25
4
8
7
18
14
3
11
19
21
23
24
29
28 Nov 19:45
Mansfield Town
A
2-2
6421
1
2
5
6
27
25
4
8
7
12
19
3
11
20
21
23
29
30
9 Dec 15:00
Newport County
H
2-1
5681
1
2
5
21
27
25
4
8
7
18
14
11
12
19
23
26
29
30
16 Dec 15:00
Walsall
A
0-1
5190
1
2
21
30
27
25
4
8
7
18
14
11
12
13
19
23
24
26
23 Dec 15:00
Swindon Town
H
2-1
5894
1
2
5
6
27
25
4
8
7
18
19
11
12
13
20
21
23
26
26 Dec 15:00
Salford City
A
5-1
3435
1
2
5
6
27
25
8
4
7
18
19
11
12
13
21
23
24
26
29 Dec 19:45
Harrogate Town
A
2-0
3105
1
2
5
6
27
25
4
8
7
18
19
11
12
13
21
22
23
26
1 Jan 15:00
Notts County
H
4-2
2828
1
2
5
6
26
25
23
8
7
18
19
11
12
13
16
21
22
24
6 Jan 15:00
Barrow
A
0-1
4023
1
2
5
6
27
23
4
8
7
18
19
11
12
13
20
21
22
26
13 Jan 15:00
MK Dons
H
1-2
6862
1
24
5
6
27
25
4
8
7
18
12
11
13
14
21
22
23
26
27 Jan 15:00
Grimsby Town
A
2-1
6421
1
2
5
6
27
25
4
8
7
18
12
11
13
14
21
22
23
26
3 Feb 15:00
Crewe Alexandra
H
0-0
7169
1
2
5
6
27
25
4
8
7
18
12
11
13
19
21
22
23
26
10 Feb 15:00
Doncaster Rovers
A
1-2
6389
1
2
5
6
27
25
4
8
7
18
12
11
13
19
21
22
23
26
13 Feb 19:45
Morecambe
H
2-3
5486
1
2
5
6
27
25
23
8
7
18
19
11
12
13
14
21
22
26
17 Feb 15:00
Stockport County
H
4-0
7882
1
2
5
6
27
25
4
8
7
18
19
11
12
13
14
21
23
26
24 Feb 15:00
Forest Green Rovers
A
0-1
2308
1
2
5
6
27
25
4
8
7
18
19
9
11
12
13
21
23
26
27 Feb 19:45
Swindon Town
A
1-3
7245
1
2
5
6
26
25
23
8
11
22
9
12
13
16
19
20
24
30
2 Mar 15:00
Sutton United
H
1-0
5423
1
2
5
6
27
25
4
8
7
18
19
9
11
13
16
21
22
24
9 Mar 15:00
Gillingham
A
1-1
6077
1
2
21
6
27
25
16
8
19
18
9
13
14
20
22
23
24
30
12 Mar 19:45
Mansfield Town
H
2-1
5488
1
2
21
6
27
25
4
8
7
18
19
9
11
13
14
23
24
30
16 Mar 15:00
Wrexham
A
1-0
12519
1
2
21
6
27
25
4
8
19
18
9
7
11
13
14
16
22
30
23 Mar 15:00
Crawley Town
H
1-3
5829
1
2
21
6
27
25
4
8
7
18
9
11
13
14
16
19
20
23
29 Mar 15:00
Bradford City
A
0-2
18009
1
2
5
21
24
25
8
18
7
9
19
11
13
14
16
20
22
30
1 Apr 15:00
Colchester United
H
1-1
5923
1
2
5
6
26
25
23
8
7
18
9
11
14
16
19
20
29
30
6 Apr 15:00
Walsall
H
1-3
5849
1
2
5
30
26
25
23
8
11
18
9
14
16
19
20
22
24
29
13 Apr 15:00
Newport County
A
2-1
4549
1
2
30
15
26
18
16
8
25
9
19
11
13
14
20
23
24
32
20 Apr 15:00
AFC Wimbledon
H
3-2
6456
1
2
15
30
26
25
8
16
19
18
9
11
13
14
20
23
24
32
27 Apr 15:00
Accrington Stanley
A
1-4
3361
1
2
15
30
26
25
8
16
19
9
18
5
11
13
14
20
23
27
© TWTD 1995-2024