By continuing to use the site, you agree to our use of
cookies
and to abide by our
Terms and Conditions
.
We in turn value your personal details in accordance with our
Privacy Policy
.
Please
log in
or
register
. Registered visitors get fewer ads.
Home
News
Forum
Interactive
Prediction League
Chat
Team Selector
League Calculator
Questionnaire
TWTD on Twitter
TWTD on Facebook
Podcasts
Ipswich Town
Life's a Pitch
Blue Monday
Ipswich Fanzone
Naked Football Show
General Football
Blogs
Polls
Fixtures
Stats
Squad
Tables
ITFC Women
News
Fixtures
Results
Table
Club
ITFC.co.uk
ITFC Club Shop
ITFC Tickets
ITFC Supporters' Club
Shop
Toffs Retro Shirts
Tickets
Ipswich Regent
Ipswich Corn Exchange
Fixtures and Results for Sutton United 2023-2024
Date
Opposition
V
F A
5 Aug 15:00
Notts County
H
5-1
4010
1
22
4
5
24
7
10
15
11
9
20
6
16
19
25
29
33
8 Aug 19:45
Cambridge United (EFLC 1st Round)
H
2-2
1761
25
22
4
6
24
7
10
16
11
9
1
5
15
19
20
28
29
33
35
12 Aug 15:00
Barrow
A
1-2
3003
1
22
5
4
24
7
10
15
11
33
9
6
8
13
14
16
19
15 Aug 19:45
Gillingham
H
0-1
3714
1
22
5
4
24
11
15
16
10
33
20
6
7
8
13
19
29
19 Aug 15:00
AFC Wimbledon
H
0-3
4719
1
22
5
4
24
7
15
10
11
33
20
6
8
13
16
23
29
26 Aug 15:00
Newport County
A
1-3
3730
1
22
5
4
24
7
10
16
11
33
20
6
8
13
23
42
29 Aug 19:45
Wycombe Wanderers (EFLC 2nd Round)
A
1-0
1778
1
23
5
6
24
7
16
8
11
9
4
10
13
14
19
20
22
29
33
2 Sep 15:00
Forest Green Rovers
H
0-1
2546
1
22
5
6
24
7
16
10
11
9
4
8
20
21
23
33
9 Sep 15:00
Swindon Town
A
3-5
8389
1
22
5
6
24
7
16
8
11
9
10
21
4
18
20
23
33
16 Sep 15:00
Accrington Stanley
A
1-4
2036
21
23
5
6
24
7
16
8
11
9
1
4
10
18
20
22
33
19 Sep 19:45
Aston Villa U21 (EFLT Group Stage - 3)
H
2-2
0
23 Sep 15:00
MK Dons
H
1-1
3288
21
22
4
6
42
7
16
8
11
9
1
5
10
15
18
23
29
26 Sep 19:45
Port Vale (EFLC 3rd Round)
A
1-2
4113
1
23
5
4
22
18
10
15
8
11
33
7
14
19
21
29
42
30 Sep 15:00
Crawley Town
A
0-3
3559
21
22
5
4
42
18
8
15
11
33
1
7
10
16
23
29
3 Oct 19:45
Salford City
H
0-2
2031
21
22
5
4
42
15
11
16
8
10
29
1
7
9
23
33
7 Oct 15:00
Walsall
H
4-0
3009
21
22
4
5
42
7
16
8
11
9
10
18
23
25
29
33
10 Oct 19:45
Crawley Town (EFLT Group Stage - 7)
H
0-0
0
14 Oct 15:00
Doncaster Rovers
A
1-4
6473
21
22
4
5
42
7
16
8
11
9
10
23
24
25
33
21 Oct 15:00
Morecambe
H
2-3
2603
21
22
5
4
42
7
16
8
11
9
6
10
18
19
23
24
25
24 Oct 19:45
Wrexham
A
1-2
10183
21
22
4
5
24
23
16
8
10
9
6
7
11
18
19
25
28 Oct 15:00
Bradford City
H
2-1
2866
21
22
4
5
24
7
16
8
10
9
6
11
18
19
23
25
4 Nov 15:00
AFC Fylde (FAC 1st Round)
H
2-1
1262
21
22
6
5
24
7
16
8
10
9
1
11
14
18
19
23
33
11 Nov 15:00
Colchester United
A
1-1
3732
21
23
4
6
22
7
8
10
9
1
11
14
18
19
24
33
18 Nov 15:00
Tranmere Rovers
H
1-1
3548
21
23
5
6
22
7
8
10
9
1
4
11
14
16
19
33
21 Nov 19:00
Charlton Athletic (EFLT Group Stage - 9)
A
0-3
0
25 Nov 15:00
Grimsby Town
A
1-1
5456
21
22
4
5
6
23
8
10
7
9
11
14
16
18
19
25
33
28 Nov 19:45
Crewe Alexandra
H
1-1
2233
25
23
4
6
22
7
16
8
10
33
9
11
13
14
18
19
2 Dec 15:00
Horsham (FAC 2nd Round)
H
3-0
4283
21
23
4
22
8
18
16
10
7
9
11
12
13
14
19
25
33
16 Dec 15:00
Stockport County
A
0-8
8703
21
23
4
22
42
18
10
8
7
9
6
11
16
19
24
25
33
23 Dec 15:00
Mansfield Town
H
0-2
2762
21
23
22
42
24
7
16
8
11
10
9
18
19
25
33
26 Dec 15:00
AFC Wimbledon
A
1-0
8575
21
23
5
22
42
19
10
11
33
9
4
16
18
24
25
29 Dec 19:45
Gillingham
A
0-1
6334
21
23
5
22
24
18
16
10
19
9
4
8
11
25
33
42
1 Jan 15:00
Newport County
H
1-1
2737
21
22
4
5
42
8
18
7
11
33
10
16
19
23
24
25
6 Jan 15:00
Plymouth Argyle (FAC 3rd Round)
A
1-3
15643
21
22
4
5
24
16
23
10
7
33
1
8
11
14
15
19
25
29
13 Jan 15:00
Barrow
H
2-2
2940
21
22
4
5
23
15
8
11
10
33
6
7
16
19
24
25
31
23 Jan 19:45
Mansfield Town
A
1-1
6490
21
23
4
5
22
8
15
31
3
38
33
6
7
10
11
25
27
42
27 Jan 15:00
Walsall
A
1-1
5094
21
23
22
6
42
15
31
27
10
50
33
3
4
7
8
11
25
38
30 Jan 19:45
Harrogate Town
H
1-2
2482
21
23
4
22
3
8
15
11
10
7
38
6
25
27
31
33
42
50
3 Feb 15:00
Doncaster Rovers
H
1-1
3021
21
22
5
42
23
15
31
3
50
33
38
6
8
9
10
11
25
27
10 Feb 15:00
Morecambe
A
0-1
4045
21
22
5
42
23
15
31
3
50
33
38
4
6
9
10
11
25
27
13 Feb 19:45
Wrexham
H
1-2
4831
21
23
22
5
3
31
10
27
38
11
9
4
6
15
25
33
42
50
17 Feb 15:00
Bradford City
A
0-1
16697
21
23
22
5
3
27
31
15
11
9
33
4
8
25
35
38
39
50
24 Feb 15:00
Colchester United
H
1-1
3472
25
23
22
5
42
16
7
15
31
3
9
4
27
33
35
38
41
50
27 Feb 19:45
Notts County
A
4-3
7776
25
22
5
42
23
15
31
3
50
38
9
7
8
16
27
30
35
39
2 Mar 15:00
Tranmere Rovers
A
0-1
5423
25
22
5
42
23
15
16
3
31
38
9
7
8
21
27
35
39
50
9 Mar 15:00
Grimsby Town
H
1-1
3346
25
22
35
42
3
15
16
23
31
50
9
4
7
8
27
30
38
39
12 Mar 19:45
Crewe Alexandra
A
0-1
3562
25
23
4
22
3
31
16
7
10
27
9
8
15
30
35
38
42
50
16 Mar 15:00
Forest Green Rovers
A
1-0
2664
25
23
4
22
42
31
10
7
50
38
9
8
11
16
27
30
35
39
23 Mar 15:00
Accrington Stanley
H
3-1
3265
25
23
4
22
42
31
10
7
38
3
9
6
8
11
15
30
35
43
29 Mar 15:00
Salford City
A
2-1
2983
25
23
4
22
42
7
10
31
3
38
9
6
8
11
16
27
30
39
1 Apr 15:00
Swindon Town
H
3-1
3630
25
23
4
22
42
31
10
7
38
3
9
5
6
8
11
16
30
50
6 Apr 15:00
Stockport County
H
1-3
3852
25
22
4
6
42
31
10
7
38
3
9
8
11
16
27
30
39
43
13 Apr 15:00
Harrogate Town
A
2-2
2526
25
23
4
22
42
15
31
7
10
3
9
6
8
16
27
30
38
50
20 Apr 15:00
Crawley Town
H
2-2
4675
25
23
22
4
42
10
31
7
38
3
9
6
8
15
16
27
30
50
27 Apr 15:00
MK Dons
A
4-4
8685
25
23
4
22
42
10
31
7
38
3
9
6
15
16
19
27
30
50
TBC
Barnsley (FAC 2nd Round)
H
© TWTD 1995-2024