By continuing to use the site, you agree to our use of
cookies
and to abide by our
Terms and Conditions
.
We in turn value your personal details in accordance with our
Privacy Policy
.
Please
log in
or
register
. Registered visitors get fewer ads.
Home
News
Forum
Interactive
Prediction League
Chat
Team Selector
League Calculator
Questionnaire
TWTD on Twitter
TWTD on Facebook
Podcasts
Ipswich Town
Life's a Pitch
Blue Monday
Ipswich Fanzone
Naked Football Show
General Football
Blogs
Polls
Fixtures
Stats
Squad
Tables
ITFC Women
News
Fixtures
Results
Table
Club
ITFC.co.uk
ITFC Club Shop
ITFC Tickets
ITFC Supporters' Club
Shop
Toffs Retro Shirts
Tickets
Ipswich Regent
Ipswich Corn Exchange
Fixtures and Results for Stockport County 2023-2024
Date
Opposition
V
F A
5 Aug 15:00
Gillingham
H
0-1
9116
1
2
6
3
7
8
10
17
25
11
20
4
5
9
12
15
8 Aug 19:45
Sheffield Wednesday (EFLC 1st Round)
A
1-1
10886
1
4
6
15
14
30
3
25
9
2
5
7
10
11
12
17
20
27
12 Aug 15:00
Walsall
A
1-2
6008
1
2
6
15
7
30
10
3
11
20
9
4
5
12
14
17
25
15 Aug 19:45
Bradford City
H
1-1
9296
1
2
6
3
7
30
14
17
20
9
4
5
12
15
18
25
27
19 Aug 15:00
Barrow
H
1-0
8364
1
2
6
3
7
18
14
17
20
25
9
4
5
12
15
27
30
26 Aug 15:00
Mansfield Town
A
2-3
7492
1
4
6
15
2
14
18
3
20
25
9
11
12
17
27
28
30
2 Sep 15:00
Crawley Town
H
3-3
7986
1
4
6
3
2
14
18
17
11
9
20
10
12
15
22
23
25
30
9 Sep 15:00
AFC Wimbledon
A
2-1
7607
1
7
23
6
15
14
18
11
10
20
25
4
12
13
27
28
30
16 Sep 15:00
MK Dons
A
2-1
7085
1
7
6
15
3
14
18
11
10
25
20
4
9
12
22
23
27
23 Sep 15:00
Wrexham
H
5-0
9548
1
7
6
15
3
14
18
10
27
25
20
4
9
12
22
23
30
30 Sep 15:00
Accrington Stanley
A
3-1
3913
1
7
4
6
15
14
18
27
10
25
20
9
12
22
23
28
30
3 Oct 19:45
Forest Green Rovers
H
2-0
7517
1
7
4
6
15
14
18
27
10
25
20
9
12
22
23
28
30
7 Oct 15:00
Doncaster Rovers
H
1-0
9522
1
7
4
6
15
10
18
27
14
25
20
8
9
12
19
22
23
10 Oct 19:30
Salford City (EFLT Group Stage - 6)
A
3-1
0
14 Oct 15:00
Harrogate Town
A
3-1
2360
1
7
4
6
15
14
18
27
10
25
20
8
9
12
19
21
23
21 Oct 15:00
Grimsby Town
H
3-2
9498
1
7
4
6
15
14
18
27
10
25
20
2
9
12
19
21
23
24 Oct 19:45
Crewe Alexandra
A
2-0
6634
1
7
4
6
15
14
18
10
27
25
20
2
9
12
19
21
23
28 Oct 15:00
Tranmere Rovers
H
2-0
9735
1
7
4
6
15
14
18
27
10
25
19
2
8
9
12
21
23
4 Nov 15:00
Worksop Town (FAC 1st Round)
H
5-1
6443
12
23
5
2
22
11
8
21
9
19
1
4
6
10
14
15
18
25
27
11 Nov 15:00
Swindon Town
A
4-2
8475
1
7
4
6
15
14
18
27
25
10
19
2
3
5
8
9
11
12
14 Nov 19:30
Bolton Wanderers (EFLT Group Stage - 9)
H
0-2
0
18 Nov 15:00
Colchester United
H
2-0
9664
1
4
6
15
7
14
18
27
3
25
19
2
5
8
9
11
12
25 Nov 15:00
Newport County
A
1-2
4053
1
7
6
15
3
14
18
11
27
25
19
2
4
5
9
12
22
28 Nov 19:45
Salford City
H
0-0
8790
1
2
6
15
7
11
18
3
9
25
19
4
5
12
22
28
30
3 Dec 14:00
Aldershot (FAC 2nd Round)
A
2-2
4756
1
4
5
15
2
27
11
7
3
9
19
6
10
12
18
22
23
25
28
30
6 Dec 19:00
Wigan Athletic (EFLT 2nd Round)
A
0-2
0
9 Dec 15:00
Morecambe
A
1-1
4505
1
7
6
15
3
10
18
27
9
25
19
2
4
5
8
12
22
13 Dec 19:45
Aldershot (FAC 2nd Round Replays)
H
0-1
2855
1
7
6
15
3
18
8
27
9
19
25
2
4
5
12
22
23
28
30
16 Dec 15:00
Sutton United
H
8-0
8703
1
5
6
15
2
18
8
3
27
9
19
4
11
12
22
25
30
22 Dec 19:45
Notts County
H
2-1
10243
1
5
6
15
2
18
27
3
9
25
19
4
8
11
12
22
30
26 Dec 15:00
Barrow
A
2-2
5866
1
5
6
15
2
18
8
3
27
25
19
4
9
11
12
22
30
29 Dec 19:45
Bradford City
A
0-0
9657
1
4
6
15
2
8
27
3
11
25
9
5
12
18
19
30
52
1 Jan 15:00
Mansfield Town
H
0-2
10334
1
4
6
15
2
8
18
3
27
9
19
5
11
12
25
28
30
13 Jan 15:00
Walsall
H
3-1
9742
1
4
6
5
23
24
18
8
27
25
19
9
11
12
22
28
29
30
27 Jan 15:00
Doncaster Rovers
A
5-1
7469
1
7
6
4
23
24
8
11
27
25
9
3
5
10
12
18
21
22
3 Feb 15:00
Harrogate Town
H
1-1
9325
1
7
6
4
23
24
8
11
27
25
9
3
5
10
12
18
21
22
10 Feb 15:00
Grimsby Town
A
3-1
6732
1
32
6
4
23
24
8
11
18
25
10
3
5
9
12
21
22
27
13 Feb 19:45
Crewe Alexandra
H
1-3
9363
1
32
6
3
23
24
10
18
9
25
11
5
8
12
19
21
26
27
17 Feb 15:00
Tranmere Rovers
A
0-4
7882
1
32
5
26
23
24
10
18
27
25
11
3
9
12
14
19
21
22
20 Feb 19:45
Gillingham
A
0-0
5321
1
32
6
5
3
14
10
18
21
19
9
11
12
23
24
25
26
27
24 Feb 15:00
Swindon Town
H
0-0
9389
1
32
6
5
21
24
10
11
3
25
9
12
15
19
22
23
27
30
9 Mar 15:00
Newport County
H
1-0
8865
1
32
6
15
21
10
11
24
23
19
9
3
5
8
12
22
25
27
14 Mar 20:00
Salford City
A
2-2
3827
1
32
6
15
23
8
27
10
9
19
25
3
5
12
21
22
24
34
18 Mar 19:45
Crawley Town
A
1-1
3339
1
34
6
15
3
27
8
10
22
19
25
5
9
12
21
24
31
32
23 Mar 17:15
MK Dons
H
5-0
9727
1
34
6
15
3
24
11
8
25
19
9
5
12
18
21
22
27
31
29 Mar 15:00
Forest Green Rovers
A
3-0
3145
1
2
6
15
24
11
8
3
22
9
19
5
10
12
18
25
27
34
1 Apr 15:00
AFC Wimbledon
H
1-0
9550
1
2
6
15
24
11
22
8
3
19
9
5
10
12
18
21
25
27
6 Apr 15:00
Sutton United
A
3-1
3852
1
2
5
6
15
3
27
10
8
25
9
11
12
18
19
21
22
24
9 Apr 19:45
Colchester United
A
2-1
4118
1
5
6
15
2
24
11
10
23
25
9
8
12
19
20
21
22
27
13 Apr 15:00
Morecambe
H
2-0
10148
1
2
6
15
23
27
8
9
10
25
19
5
11
12
20
21
22
24
16 Apr 19:45
Notts County
A
5-2
11656
1
2
6
15
23
24
8
11
10
9
19
5
12
18
20
21
22
27
20 Apr 15:00
Accrington Stanley
H
4-2
10180
1
2
6
15
23
8
10
24
20
19
9
5
11
12
18
21
22
27
27 Apr 15:00
Wrexham
A
1-2
12562
1
5
6
15
24
11
8
21
10
20
19
3
9
12
22
23
31
32
© TWTD 1995-2024