By continuing to use the site, you agree to our use of
cookies
and to abide by our
Terms and Conditions
.
We in turn value your personal details in accordance with our
Privacy Policy
.
Please
log in
or
register
. Registered visitors get fewer ads.
Home
News
Forum
Interactive
Prediction League
Chat
Team Selector
League Calculator
Questionnaire
TWTD on Twitter
TWTD on Facebook
Podcasts
Ipswich Town
Life's a Pitch
Blue Monday
Ipswich Fanzone
Naked Football Show
General Football
Blogs
Polls
Fixtures
Stats
Squad
Tables
ITFC Women
News
Fixtures
Results
Table
Club
ITFC.co.uk
ITFC Club Shop
ITFC Tickets
ITFC Supporters' Club
Shop
Toffs Retro Shirts
Tickets
Ipswich Regent
Ipswich Corn Exchange
Fixtures and Results for Salford City 2023-2024
Date
Opposition
V
F A
5 Aug 15:00
Forest Green Rovers
A
2-0
1936
1
42
16
32
18
4
7
29
9
14
5
8
11
13
17
23
8 Aug 19:45
Preston North End (EFLC 1st Round)
A
2-2
6790
1
5
42
16
14
7
29
18
9
11
4
8
13
17
23
32
36
48
12 Aug 15:00
Crawley Town
H
1-1
2255
1
32
42
16
4
7
29
18
14
9
5
8
11
13
17
23
15 Aug 19:45
Grimsby Town
A
0-2
5968
1
5
42
16
7
4
32
18
11
17
8
9
13
14
23
45
19 Aug 15:00
Tranmere Rovers
A
4-3
9594
1
32
42
16
8
14
29
17
9
18
5
7
11
13
23
36
26 Aug 15:00
Accrington Stanley
H
1-2
2520
1
32
42
16
29
8
14
18
9
17
4
5
7
11
13
36
29 Aug 20:00
Leeds United (EFLC 2nd Round)
H
1-1
3147
1
32
5
16
14
7
29
4
9
17
8
11
13
18
23
36
42
50
2 Sep 15:00
Morecambe
A
0-1
3458
1
5
16
23
11
4
7
18
17
9
8
13
36
42
47
48
50
5 Sep 19:45
Bolton Wanderers (EFLT Group Stage - 3)
A
0-3
0
9 Sep 15:00
Walsall
H
1-2
2847
1
2
42
16
3
4
14
18
11
17
7
13
23
30
36
47
50
15 Sep 19:45
Notts County
H
0-2
3633
1
42
5
16
3
2
4
14
7
17
9
6
13
18
23
36
47
50
23 Sep 15:00
Harrogate Town
A
2-3
2303
1
2
5
16
3
6
47
14
7
18
17
13
30
36
45
48
48
50
26 Sep 19:45
Burnley (EFLC 3rd Round)
H
0-4
3305
1
50
5
16
23
7
6
8
14
36
18
13
17
30
45
48
47
48
51
52
30 Sep 15:00
Newport County
H
2-1
2006
1
2
5
16
3
8
14
6
17
30
7
13
23
36
45
47
50
3 Oct 19:45
Sutton United
A
2-0
2031
1
2
5
16
3
6
8
14
17
30
7
13
23
36
45
47
50
7 Oct 15:00
Crewe Alexandra
H
4-2
3025
1
2
5
16
3
6
8
14
17
30
7
13
23
36
45
47
50
10 Oct 19:30
Stockport County (EFLT Group Stage - 6)
H
1-3
0
14 Oct 15:00
Wrexham
A
2-3
9771
1
2
5
16
29
8
6
3
14
17
7
13
32
36
45
47
54
21 Oct 15:00
Swindon Town
H
2-2
2523
1
2
5
16
3
6
8
7
29
17
13
14
32
36
45
47
50
24 Oct 19:45
Doncaster Rovers
A
3-0
5861
1
32
5
29
3
6
2
14
7
17
8
13
30
36
45
47
51
28 Oct 15:00
Barrow
A
0-0
3053
1
32
5
29
3
6
2
14
7
17
8
13
16
18
30
36
47
31 Oct 19:30
Manchester United U21 (EFLT Group Stage - 7)
H
4-3
0
4 Nov 15:00
Peterborough United (FAC 1st Round)
A
2-2
4066
1
32
16
29
5
17
6
2
30
7
14
8
11
13
18
36
42
47
51
54
11 Nov 15:00
Mansfield Town
H
1-2
3281
1
32
16
29
2
6
14
3
8
7
17
11
13
18
30
36
45
47
14 Nov 19:45
Peterborough United (FAC 1st Round Replays)
H
4-4
1030
1
42
16
29
2
6
14
18
11
7
17
8
13
30
36
45
47
48
49
53
18 Nov 15:00
Gillingham
A
1-3
6431
1
42
16
29
11
14
6
3
8
7
17
5
13
18
30
36
47
25 Nov 15:00
MK Dons
H
2-4
2508
1
42
5
16
3
7
8
11
18
30
17
13
47
49
53
54
56
28 Nov 19:45
Stockport County
A
0-0
8790
1
42
5
16
11
47
7
30
18
17
54
13
48
49
53
56
16 Dec 15:00
AFC Wimbledon
H
0-0
2338
1
11
42
5
16
3
47
6
7
30
17
8
13
18
23
29
50
54
22 Dec 19:45
Colchester United
A
1-2
3560
1
2
5
16
3
47
6
7
11
30
18
8
13
17
23
51
53
54
26 Dec 15:00
Tranmere Rovers
H
1-5
3435
1
2
16
29
3
8
6
47
30
17
18
5
11
13
23
51
53
54
29 Dec 19:45
Grimsby Town
H
0-3
2921
1
2
5
16
29
6
7
8
3
17
11
13
23
47
51
53
54
1 Jan 15:00
Accrington Stanley
A
0-3
2735
1
2
5
16
29
6
7
54
17
18
3
8
11
13
23
47
51
6 Jan 15:00
Forest Green Rovers
H
2-2
2355
1
2
5
16
3
7
6
29
17
18
8
11
13
23
30
36
54
13 Jan 15:00
Crawley Town
A
1-0
2970
1
3
42
16
29
7
6
54
17
18
4
8
9
11
30
31
32
23 Jan 19:45
Bradford City
A
1-1
16549
1
3
42
16
29
7
6
54
17
18
5
8
9
11
30
31
32
27 Jan 15:00
Crewe Alexandra
A
3-2
4938
1
3
42
16
29
7
6
54
17
18
5
8
9
11
30
31
32
3 Feb 15:00
Wrexham
H
3-1
5491
1
3
42
16
29
18
6
7
54
17
39
5
8
9
20
30
31
32
10 Feb 15:00
Swindon Town
A
1-1
8272
1
3
42
16
29
18
6
7
54
17
30
2
5
8
9
20
31
39
13 Feb 19:45
Doncaster Rovers
H
2-2
2592
1
3
42
16
29
7
6
54
9
39
17
2
5
8
18
20
30
31
17 Feb 15:00
Barrow
H
5-3
3416
1
3
42
16
29
7
6
54
9
18
17
5
8
11
20
30
31
39
24 Feb 15:00
Mansfield Town
A
1-5
7166
1
20
42
16
29
7
6
54
9
18
17
2
5
8
11
30
31
39
27 Feb 19:45
Colchester United
H
1-1
2438
1
20
5
16
3
7
6
56
9
39
17
2
8
11
18
23
31
47
2 Mar 15:00
Gillingham
H
0-2
2995
1
2
42
16
3
7
6
20
47
18
17
5
8
9
11
31
39
56
9 Mar 15:00
MK Dons
A
1-3
6544
1
20
42
16
29
7
6
54
18
11
17
5
8
9
31
39
47
56
14 Mar 20:00
Stockport County
H
2-2
3827
1
3
42
16
29
7
6
54
18
20
17
5
8
9
11
31
39
56
17 Mar 14:00
Morecambe
H
3-1
2927
1
42
5
16
20
8
6
7
11
39
9
2
17
18
19
29
31
54
23 Mar 15:00
Notts County
A
2-1
9967
1
42
5
16
20
18
6
7
29
17
9
3
8
19
30
31
39
54
29 Mar 15:00
Sutton United
H
1-2
2983
1
42
5
16
54
18
6
7
3
17
39
8
9
11
20
29
30
31
1 Apr 15:00
Walsall
A
1-2
6189
1
42
5
16
11
7
6
8
29
9
18
3
17
20
30
31
39
54
6 Apr 15:00
AFC Wimbledon
A
0-1
7749
1
42
5
16
11
8
6
7
29
9
18
2
3
17
20
30
31
39
13 Apr 15:00
Bradford City
H
1-2
3517
1
20
5
16
29
8
7
11
9
18
17
2
19
30
31
39
47
56
20 Apr 15:00
Newport County
A
1-0
4423
1
2
5
16
29
8
6
7
11
9
18
3
17
30
31
39
47
54
27 Apr 15:00
Harrogate Town
H
© TWTD 1995-2024