By continuing to use the site, you agree to our use of
cookies
and to abide by our
Terms and Conditions
.
We in turn value your personal details in accordance with our
Privacy Policy
.
Please
log in
or
register
. Registered visitors get fewer ads.
Home
News
Forum
Interactive
Prediction League
Chat
Team Selector
League Calculator
Questionnaire
TWTD on Twitter
TWTD on Facebook
Podcasts
Ipswich Town
Life's a Pitch
Blue Monday
Ipswich Fanzone
Naked Football Show
General Football
Blogs
Polls
Fixtures
Stats
Squad
Tables
ITFC Women
News
Fixtures
Results
Table
Club
ITFC.co.uk
ITFC Club Shop
ITFC Tickets
ITFC Supporters' Club
Shop
Toffs Retro Shirts
Tickets
Ipswich Regent
Ipswich Corn Exchange
Fixtures and Results for Notts County 2023-2024
Date
Opposition
V
F A
5 Aug 15:00
Sutton United
A
1-5
4010
26
2
5
4
10
18
16
11
6
17
9
1
7
8
15
19
21
23
8 Aug 19:45
Lincoln City (EFLC 1st Round)
H
0-2
6468
1
2
15
4
23
21
24
6
8
7
19
5
9
10
11
16
27
33
12 Aug 15:00
Grimsby Town
H
3-2
12950
26
2
5
4
11
18
16
10
7
9
17
1
6
8
19
21
23
27
15 Aug 19:45
Morecambe
A
0-0
3860
26
23
6
4
11
18
15
10
7
9
17
1
5
8
16
19
21
27
19 Aug 15:00
Doncaster Rovers
A
3-1
8485
26
15
2
4
8
18
16
10
17
7
9
1
5
6
11
19
21
23
26 Aug 15:00
Tranmere Rovers
H
2-1
10174
26
5
2
4
11
18
16
10
7
9
17
1
6
8
15
19
21
23
2 Sep 15:00
Accrington Stanley
H
3-1
9846
26
5
2
4
11
16
18
10
7
9
17
1
6
8
15
21
23
27
9 Sep 15:00
MK Dons
A
1-1
8011
26
5
2
4
11
16
18
23
8
9
7
1
6
14
15
21
27
33
12 Sep 19:45
Wolves U21 (EFLT Group Stage - 3)
H
1-2
0
15 Sep 19:45
Salford City
A
2-0
3633
26
15
2
4
11
18
16
8
7
17
9
1
5
6
10
14
23
27
23 Sep 15:00
Forest Green Rovers
H
4-3
10648
26
15
2
4
8
16
18
10
7
17
9
1
5
6
14
21
23
27
30 Sep 15:00
Colchester United
A
4-5
4389
26
11
15
2
4
10
7
18
8
9
17
1
5
6
14
16
21
23
3 Oct 19:45
Swindon Town
H
3-1
9810
26
2
15
4
11
18
16
10
7
17
9
1
5
6
8
14
21
27
7 Oct 15:00
Barrow
A
1-1
4122
26
2
15
4
21
18
16
10
7
17
9
1
5
6
8
11
27
33
10 Oct 19:00
Derby County (EFLT Group Stage - 5)
H
1-2
0
14 Oct 12:30
Mansfield Town
H
1-4
16638
1
2
15
5
11
16
18
8
7
17
9
6
21
26
27
28
33
41
21 Oct 15:00
Gillingham
A
2-1
6983
1
2
15
4
21
6
18
10
11
17
9
5
7
8
26
27
28
33
24 Oct 19:45
Newport County
H
3-0
8095
1
28
15
5
21
8
18
10
7
9
27
6
11
14
25
26
33
42
28 Oct 15:00
Wrexham
H
0-2
16083
1
28
15
4
11
6
18
10
7
17
9
5
8
14
21
25
26
33
4 Nov 15:00
Crawley Town (FAC 1st Round)
H
3-2
3952
26
5
15
28
21
6
8
10
7
11
17
1
9
33
41
42
7 Nov 19:00
Lincoln City (EFLT Group Stage - 7)
A
0-2
0
11 Nov 15:00
Crewe Alexandra
A
0-1
5663
1
28
15
4
11
6
8
10
7
17
9
2
5
14
21
26
27
32
18 Nov 12:30
Bradford City
H
4-2
11909
1
2
15
4
11
6
16
14
7
17
9
5
8
21
26
27
28
32
25 Nov 15:00
AFC Wimbledon
A
2-4
8479
1
4
2
5
11
6
16
10
7
17
9
8
14
23
26
27
28
32
28 Nov 19:45
Crawley Town
H
3-1
7716
1
28
15
4
11
6
8
10
7
17
9
2
5
14
16
23
26
27
1 Dec 19:45
Shrewsbury Town (FAC 2nd Round)
H
2-3
4551
26
2
5
15
11
32
16
23
8
14
27
4
9
10
21
22
28
33
41
43
9 Dec 15:00
Walsall
H
1-2
11040
26
28
15
4
11
16
8
10
7
17
9
1
2
6
14
23
27
32
16 Dec 15:00
Harrogate Town
A
1-3
2914
26
2
15
23
16
6
8
7
11
9
10
5
21
25
27
32
33
43
22 Dec 19:45
Stockport County
A
1-2
10243
26
2
15
4
11
8
16
10
7
17
9
5
6
21
23
32
33
43
26 Dec 15:00
Doncaster Rovers
H
3-0
12785
26
2
15
4
7
16
8
10
11
17
9
5
6
21
23
28
33
43
29 Dec 19:45
Morecambe
H
5-0
9786
26
4
2
15
17
7
8
16
10
11
9
5
6
21
28
25
32
43
1 Jan 15:00
Tranmere Rovers
A
2-4
2828
26
2
4
15
7
16
17
8
11
10
9
5
6
12
21
25
28
43
13 Jan 15:00
Grimsby Town
A
5-5
7567
26
5
15
4
11
16
20
10
7
17
9
2
6
8
21
25
31
43
27 Jan 15:00
Barrow
H
1-1
11243
26
2
4
15
11
16
20
10
7
17
9
5
6
8
14
21
31
32
3 Feb 15:00
Mansfield Town
A
0-1
8667
26
4
15
32
11
7
16
20
10
9
17
5
6
8
14
21
28
31
9 Feb 19:45
Gillingham
H
1-3
10347
26
32
15
4
11
16
20
10
7
17
9
5
6
8
25
27
28
31
13 Feb 19:45
Newport County
A
3-1
4426
31
32
15
4
28
20
16
7
10
9
17
6
8
11
23
25
26
27
17 Feb 15:00
Wrexham
A
0-1
12532
31
11
15
32
4
10
16
7
20
17
9
5
6
8
23
26
28
44
24 Feb 15:00
Crewe Alexandra
H
1-3
11470
31
28
32
15
4
10
16
7
20
17
9
5
6
8
11
23
26
29
27 Feb 19:45
Sutton United
H
3-4
7776
31
32
15
4
11
6
20
8
7
10
9
1
5
16
23
28
29
44
9 Mar 15:00
AFC Wimbledon
H
0-2
10224
1
28
15
4
11
6
20
23
7
10
9
5
8
14
21
29
31
44
12 Mar 19:45
Crawley Town
A
1-2
2542
1
28
6
4
11
8
20
23
7
9
10
5
14
21
29
31
43
44
16 Mar 15:00
Accrington Stanley
A
2-2
2499
1
28
15
4
11
6
16
10
8
9
29
7
14
21
26
31
32
44
19 Mar 19:45
Bradford City
A
3-0
17983
31
32
4
28
20
11
7
8
10
9
29
2
6
16
22
26
43
44
23 Mar 15:00
Salford City
H
1-2
9967
1
32
4
28
20
10
7
8
23
29
9
2
6
14
16
17
31
44
29 Mar 15:00
Swindon Town
A
1-2
8339
1
28
15
4
20
11
7
16
10
9
17
2
5
14
23
29
31
32
1 Apr 15:00
MK Dons
H
3-3
10439
31
28
15
4
20
11
7
8
23
29
9
1
6
10
16
17
19
32
6 Apr 15:00
Harrogate Town
H
3-0
9169
31
28
15
4
16
11
7
8
23
9
29
1
2
6
10
14
17
19
13 Apr 15:00
Walsall
A
3-1
6576
31
28
15
4
11
7
16
8
10
9
29
1
2
6
14
17
19
32
16 Apr 19:45
Stockport County
H
2-5
11656
31
2
15
4
7
16
8
10
11
17
9
1
6
14
19
20
25
44
20 Apr 15:00
Colchester United
H
1-0
11037
31
4
28
15
8
7
20
6
9
10
11
1
2
14
17
19
25
44
27 Apr 15:00
Forest Green Rovers
A
© TWTD 1995-2024