By continuing to use the site, you agree to our use of
cookies
and to abide by our
Terms and Conditions
.
We in turn value your personal details in accordance with our
Privacy Policy
.
Please
log in
or
register
. Registered visitors get fewer ads.
Home
News
Forum
Interactive
Prediction League
Chat
Team Selector
League Calculator
Questionnaire
TWTD on Twitter
TWTD on Facebook
Podcasts
Ipswich Town
Life's a Pitch
Blue Monday
Ipswich Fanzone
Naked Football Show
General Football
Blogs
Polls
Fixtures
Stats
Squad
Tables
ITFC Women
News
Fixtures
Results
Table
Club
ITFC.co.uk
ITFC Club Shop
ITFC Tickets
ITFC Supporters' Club
Shop
Toffs Retro Shirts
Tickets
Ipswich Regent
Ipswich Corn Exchange
Fixtures and Results for Morecambe 2023-2024
Date
Opposition
V
F A
5 Aug 15:00
Walsall
H
2-1
4609
1
2
5
4
12
6
8
10
9
14
15
16
17
20
21
23
8 Aug 19:45
Rotherham United (EFLC 1st Round)
A
1-1
2834
1
2
5
4
12
6
8
10
14
9
15
16
17
18
20
21
23
24
12 Aug 15:00
Mansfield Town
A
0-3
6695
1
2
4
5
12
8
10
6
9
14
15
16
17
18
21
23
15 Aug 19:45
Notts County
H
0-0
3860
1
2
5
4
12
6
8
10
9
3
14
15
16
17
18
21
19 Aug 15:00
Bradford City
H
3-0
4713
1
2
5
4
12
6
8
10
9
3
14
15
16
17
18
21
26 Aug 15:00
Harrogate Town
A
0-2
2224
1
2
5
4
12
6
8
10
9
3
14
15
16
17
18
21
2 Sep 15:00
Salford City
H
1-0
3458
1
2
22
4
12
6
8
10
9
3
14
15
16
17
18
21
16 Sep 15:00
Gillingham
A
1-2
5915
1
2
22
4
12
6
8
10
14
9
3
15
16
17
18
19
21
19 Sep 19:00
Liverpool U21 (EFLT Group Stage - 1)
H
0-3
0
23 Sep 15:00
Swindon Town
H
2-2
3737
1
22
6
4
2
8
18
12
10
14
3
5
15
16
17
19
21
30 Sep 15:00
Forest Green Rovers
A
2-1
2290
1
2
22
4
12
18
8
10
14
9
3
5
16
17
19
21
3 Oct 19:45
Accrington Stanley
H
1-1
3458
1
12
22
4
3
18
8
10
14
9
5
6
16
17
19
21
7 Oct 15:00
Colchester United
A
3-1
3350
1
12
22
4
3
2
10
14
9
5
6
16
17
19
20
21
10 Oct 19:00
Barrow (EFLT Group Stage - 6)
H
3-1
0
21 Oct 15:00
Sutton United
A
3-2
2603
1
12
5
4
3
2
10
14
9
6
15
16
17
19
20
21
24 Oct 19:45
Tranmere Rovers
H
1-0
3678
21
12
6
4
3
2
10
14
9
15
16
17
19
20
23
26
28 Oct 15:00
AFC Wimbledon
H
4-1
4453
21
12
5
15
3
6
16
10
14
9
17
19
20
23
25
26
31 Oct 19:45
Barrow
A
0-1
4007
21
12
5
4
3
6
16
10
14
9
2
8
19
22
23
26
4 Nov 15:00
Lincoln City (FAC 1st Round)
A
2-1
4607
21
12
22
4
3
8
10
14
9
2
5
6
16
17
19
20
23
26
11 Nov 15:00
Grimsby Town
A
2-3
5939
21
12
22
4
3
8
10
14
9
5
6
16
17
19
23
26
14 Nov 19:00
Blackpool (EFLT Group Stage - 8)
A
1-2
0
25 Nov 15:00
Wrexham
A
0-6
10224
21
22
5
4
12
10
8
14
9
6
15
16
17
19
26
28
28 Nov 19:45
Newport County
H
1-2
2982
21
12
5
4
3
6
8
10
9
14
15
16
18
19
23
26
2 Dec 15:00
Wycombe Wanderers (FAC 2nd Round)
A
2-0
1604
21
12
5
4
3
8
6
10
9
14
15
16
17
18
19
22
23
26
9 Dec 15:00
Stockport County
H
1-1
4505
21
12
22
4
3
8
6
10
9
14
15
16
17
18
23
26
16 Dec 15:00
Doncaster Rovers
A
5-0
6260
21
12
22
4
3
8
6
10
9
14
15
16
17
18
23
26
23 Dec 15:00
MK Dons
H
1-3
4551
21
12
22
4
3
6
8
10
14
15
16
17
18
20
23
26
26 Dec 15:00
Bradford City
A
2-2
18540
21
12
22
4
3
6
8
10
14
5
9
16
17
18
20
26
29 Dec 19:45
Notts County
A
0-5
9786
21
12
22
4
3
16
10
8
14
5
6
9
17
18
23
26
1 Jan 15:00
Harrogate Town
H
2-2
3776
21
12
5
4
3
8
6
14
10
9
15
16
17
18
20
26
6 Jan 17:30
Swansea City (FAC 3rd Round)
A
0-2
7670
21
12
4
5
3
6
15
14
18
28
20
8
9
17
19
23
26
33
13 Jan 15:00
Mansfield Town
H
1-1
4387
30
12
5
15
4
6
18
19
8
14
3
16
17
20
21
23
28
20 Jan 15:00
MK Dons
A
2-1
6099
30
12
5
15
4
6
18
14
8
9
3
7
19
20
21
22
28
27 Jan 15:00
Colchester United
H
0-1
3383
30
22
5
15
4
6
18
20
8
14
9
3
7
17
21
23
28
33
3 Feb 15:00
Crawley Town
A
2-1
2856
30
12
5
4
3
38
6
20
8
11
9
14
17
18
19
21
22
23
10 Feb 15:00
Sutton United
H
1-0
4045
30
12
15
4
3
38
18
20
8
11
9
6
14
17
19
21
22
23
13 Feb 19:45
Tranmere Rovers
A
3-2
5486
30
12
15
4
3
38
18
20
8
11
9
6
14
16
19
21
22
23
17 Feb 15:00
AFC Wimbledon
A
1-1
7715
30
12
15
4
3
18
6
20
38
11
9
5
14
16
19
21
22
23
20 Feb 19:45
Walsall
A
0-3
4543
30
12
15
4
3
38
18
20
8
11
14
5
6
17
19
21
22
23
24 Feb 15:00
Grimsby Town
H
1-1
3794
30
12
5
15
4
6
38
14
8
11
19
17
20
21
22
23
28
39
2 Mar 15:00
Crewe Alexandra
A
3-2
4995
30
5
15
4
12
6
38
23
8
9
19
11
14
16
20
21
22
39
5 Mar 19:45
Crawley Town
H
1-0
2997
30
12
5
4
23
38
6
11
8
20
9
3
14
15
16
19
21
39
9 Mar 15:00
Wrexham
H
1-3
5166
30
12
15
4
23
38
6
19
8
14
9
3
11
16
20
21
22
39
12 Mar 19:45
Newport County
A
3-5
3508
30
22
15
4
3
38
6
19
8
14
9
11
17
18
20
21
39
40
17 Mar 14:00
Salford City
A
1-3
2927
30
12
15
4
23
38
6
19
8
9
39
3
11
14
17
18
20
21
23 Mar 15:00
Gillingham
H
2-3
3408
30
12
15
4
3
18
38
20
8
14
9
6
11
17
19
21
22
39
29 Mar 15:00
Accrington Stanley
A
2-1
3420
30
12
15
4
3
18
20
19
38
14
9
6
8
10
11
17
21
39
1 Apr 15:00
Barrow
H
2-1
4878
30
12
15
4
3
18
38
20
8
14
19
6
10
11
17
21
28
39
6 Apr 15:00
Doncaster Rovers
H
0-3
4146
30
12
15
4
3
38
18
20
19
14
9
5
6
8
10
11
21
39
9 Apr 19:45
Crewe Alexandra
H
0-1
3564
30
12
5
4
3
38
6
19
8
14
20
9
10
11
17
21
28
40
13 Apr 15:00
Stockport County
A
0-2
10148
30
15
5
4
12
10
38
3
19
9
20
2
6
8
14
17
21
28
20 Apr 15:00
Forest Green Rovers
H
1-2
4491
30
12
5
22
3
38
2
19
10
14
20
6
8
11
16
17
21
28
27 Apr 15:00
Swindon Town
A
3-3
8859
21
22
2
40
19
28
38
3
17
20
8
5
6
11
12
16
24
30
© TWTD 1995-2024