By continuing to use the site, you agree to our use of
cookies
and to abide by our
Terms and Conditions
.
We in turn value your personal details in accordance with our
Privacy Policy
.
Please
log in
or
register
. Registered visitors get fewer ads.
Home
News
Forum
Interactive
Prediction League
Chat
Team Selector
League Calculator
Questionnaire
TWTD on Twitter
TWTD on Facebook
Podcasts
Ipswich Town
Life's a Pitch
Blue Monday
Ipswich Fanzone
Naked Football Show
General Football
Blogs
Polls
Fixtures
Stats
Squad
Tables
ITFC Women
News
Fixtures
Results
Table
Club
ITFC.co.uk
ITFC Club Shop
ITFC Tickets
ITFC Supporters' Club
Shop
Toffs Retro Shirts
Tickets
Ipswich Regent
Ipswich Corn Exchange
Fixtures and Results for Mansfield Town 2023-2024
Date
Opposition
V
F A
5 Aug 15:00
Crewe Alexandra
A
2-2
5574
1
2
5
6
11
15
25
40
16
18
7
9
10
12
13
14
17
44
8 Aug 19:30
Grimsby Town (EFLC 1st Round)
H
2-0
3123
1
2
5
14
9
25
15
16
40
18
7
6
8
10
13
17
19
28
44
12 Aug 15:00
Morecambe
H
3-0
6695
1
2
5
14
6
25
15
16
40
18
7
8
9
13
17
19
28
44
15 Aug 19:45
Doncaster Rovers
A
2-2
7793
1
2
5
14
6
25
15
16
40
18
7
8
9
10
13
19
26
44
19 Aug 15:00
Grimsby Town
A
1-1
7100
1
9
14
6
11
10
25
40
16
7
26
8
13
18
19
22
27
28
26 Aug 15:00
Stockport County
H
3-2
7492
1
22
9
14
11
10
25
16
40
7
18
8
13
19
24
26
28
31
29 Aug 19:45
Sheffield Wednesday (EFLC 2nd Round)
A
1-1
10724
1
9
14
24
11
25
8
10
40
26
7
13
18
19
22
28
29
31
32
33
2 Sep 15:00
Bradford City
H
0-0
8525
1
9
14
24
11
10
25
8
40
7
26
6
12
13
19
22
28
9 Sep 15:00
Accrington Stanley
A
3-0
3094
1
9
14
24
11
15
25
10
40
7
12
6
8
13
22
26
44
16 Sep 15:00
Colchester United
A
1-1
3740
1
9
14
24
11
15
25
40
44
7
12
2
6
8
13
19
22
26
23 Sep 15:00
Barrow
H
1-0
6714
1
9
14
24
11
15
25
8
40
7
26
6
10
12
13
19
22
44
26 Sep 19:45
Peterborough United (EFLC 3rd Round)
H
2-2
4372
1
22
14
24
6
44
25
15
10
12
26
7
8
9
11
13
19
28
34
40
30 Sep 15:00
Gillingham
A
1-1
6488
1
9
14
24
11
15
25
40
8
7
10
2
6
12
13
22
26
44
3 Oct 19:45
Wrexham
H
0-0
8613
1
9
14
6
11
25
8
15
10
40
7
2
12
13
22
24
26
44
7 Oct 15:00
AFC Wimbledon
H
0-0
7127
1
9
14
24
6
15
25
40
10
26
7
2
8
11
12
13
22
44
10 Oct 19:00
Doncaster Rovers (EFLT Group Stage - 1)
H
3-2
0
14 Oct 12:30
Notts County
A
4-1
16638
1
9
14
6
11
25
15
8
10
7
40
2
12
13
22
24
26
44
24 Oct 19:45
Harrogate Town
A
4-1
2304
1
9
14
24
11
15
25
10
8
7
40
2
3
12
13
22
26
44
28 Oct 15:00
Walsall
H
2-1
7641
1
9
14
24
11
15
25
10
8
40
7
2
6
12
13
22
26
44
31 Oct 19:45
Port Vale (EFLC Round of 16)
H
0-1
7432
1
9
14
24
11
15
25
10
8
40
26
2
3
6
12
13
18
19
22
44
4 Nov 19:45
Wrexham (FAC 1st Round)
H
1-2
6158
1
2
14
24
6
25
15
8
40
18
9
3
10
11
12
13
19
26
28
34
7 Nov 19:00
Everton U21 (EFLT Group Stage - 7)
H
0-1
0
11 Nov 15:00
Salford City
A
2-1
3281
1
2
14
24
11
15
25
10
40
18
9
6
12
13
22
26
34
44
18 Nov 15:00
Newport County
H
2-0
6877
1
2
14
24
6
25
15
10
40
18
9
7
12
13
16
22
26
44
21 Nov 19:00
Burton Albion (EFLT Group Stage - 9)
A
1-2
0
25 Nov 15:00
Swindon Town
A
1-2
8322
1
2
14
24
6
15
25
40
10
9
18
7
11
13
16
22
26
44
28 Nov 19:45
Tranmere Rovers
H
2-2
6421
1
9
14
24
11
25
15
16
40
18
7
2
6
8
10
13
22
26
16 Dec 15:00
Crawley Town
A
3-1
2817
1
14
24
6
2
10
8
9
40
18
7
3
11
13
16
22
44
23 Dec 15:00
Sutton United
A
2-0
2762
1
2
14
6
9
10
24
16
40
8
7
3
11
13
18
22
25
26
26 Dec 12:30
Grimsby Town
H
2-0
8125
1
2
14
6
9
25
24
16
10
40
7
3
8
11
13
18
22
26
29 Dec 19:45
Doncaster Rovers
H
1-1
7644
1
2
14
6
9
24
25
10
16
7
40
3
8
13
15
18
22
26
1 Jan 15:00
Stockport County
A
2-0
10334
1
2
14
6
9
10
24
8
15
3
18
7
13
16
22
25
26
40
6 Jan 15:00
Crewe Alexandra
H
0-1
7295
1
9
14
6
3
25
24
40
10
16
7
8
13
15
22
26
28
44
13 Jan 15:00
Morecambe
A
1-1
4387
1
9
14
6
11
24
25
10
8
7
40
3
13
15
16
22
26
44
23 Jan 19:45
Sutton United
H
1-1
6490
1
24
14
6
9
25
15
16
10
40
7
3
8
13
22
26
44
27 Jan 15:00
AFC Wimbledon
A
1-2
8114
1
9
14
24
6
8
25
10
16
7
26
3
13
15
19
40
44
3 Feb 15:00
Notts County
H
1-0
8667
1
22
14
24
6
10
25
40
8
7
26
3
13
15
19
20
28
44
10 Feb 15:00
Forest Green Rovers
A
4-0
2240
1
22
14
24
9
10
25
40
8
20
26
3
6
7
13
15
16
44
13 Feb 19:45
Harrogate Town
H
9-2
6437
1
9
14
24
6
25
44
16
40
20
7
3
8
10
13
15
22
26
17 Feb 15:00
Walsall
A
1-2
6625
1
9
24
14
6
8
25
16
10
26
7
3
13
15
20
22
40
44
24 Feb 15:00
Salford City
H
5-1
7166
1
22
14
24
6
15
25
16
40
26
7
3
8
9
10
13
20
44
2 Mar 15:00
Newport County
A
1-0
4833
1
22
14
24
6
8
25
44
10
20
40
3
7
9
12
13
15
16
5 Mar 19:45
MK Dons
H
1-2
7414
1
9
14
24
6
15
25
16
40
26
7
3
8
10
13
20
22
44
9 Mar 15:00
Swindon Town
H
3-2
7257
1
22
14
24
6
44
25
40
16
20
7
3
8
9
10
13
15
26
12 Mar 19:45
Tranmere Rovers
A
1-2
5488
1
22
14
24
6
15
25
20
10
26
7
3
9
12
13
16
40
44
16 Mar 15:00
Bradford City
A
5-1
16496
1
9
14
24
6
44
25
40
16
26
7
3
10
12
13
15
20
22
23 Mar 12:30
Colchester United
H
1-1
7517
1
9
14
24
6
44
25
40
16
26
7
3
4
8
12
13
15
20
29 Mar 15:00
Wrexham
A
0-2
12494
1
4
14
24
9
8
25
40
15
26
7
3
10
12
13
16
20
44
6 Apr 15:00
Crawley Town
H
1-4
7342
1
22
14
4
9
8
25
16
40
7
26
3
10
12
13
15
20
44
9 Apr 19:45
Forest Green Rovers
H
1-0
7245
1
7
14
9
3
44
25
10
16
20
40
4
8
12
13
15
22
26
13 Apr 15:00
MK Dons
A
4-1
11212
1
4
14
9
22
8
25
15
44
7
26
3
10
12
13
16
20
40
16 Apr 19:45
Accrington Stanley
H
2-1
7942
1
7
14
9
3
25
44
16
10
20
40
4
8
12
13
15
22
26
20 Apr 15:00
Gillingham
H
2-1
8150
1
7
14
9
3
44
25
10
15
20
12
4
8
11
13
16
19
40
27 Apr 15:00
Barrow
A
1-1
5668
1
7
14
9
3
44
25
10
16
20
40
2
8
11
12
13
15
19
© TWTD 1995-2024