By continuing to use the site, you agree to our use of
cookies
and to abide by our
Terms and Conditions
.
We in turn value your personal details in accordance with our
Privacy Policy
.
Please
log in
or
register
. Registered visitors get fewer ads.
Home
News
Forum
Interactive
Prediction League
Chat
Team Selector
League Calculator
Questionnaire
TWTD on Twitter
TWTD on Facebook
Podcasts
Ipswich Town
Life's a Pitch
Blue Monday
Ipswich Fanzone
Naked Football Show
General Football
Blogs
Polls
Fixtures
Stats
Squad
Tables
ITFC Women
News
Fixtures
Results
Table
Club
ITFC.co.uk
ITFC Club Shop
ITFC Tickets
ITFC Supporters' Club
Shop
Toffs Retro Shirts
Tickets
Ipswich Regent
Ipswich Corn Exchange
Fixtures and Results for Grimsby Town 2023-2024
Date
Opposition
V
F A
5 Aug 15:00
AFC Wimbledon
H
0-0
7214
12
28
5
31
3
15
29
10
32
7
1
2
4
6
9
14
30
8 Aug 19:30
Mansfield Town (EFLC 1st Round)
A
0-2
3123
1
28
6
5
3
4
8
7
14
10
32
2
9
12
15
22
29
30
38
12 Aug 15:00
Notts County
A
2-3
12950
12
28
6
5
3
29
10
7
15
32
1
2
4
8
9
14
30
15 Aug 19:45
Salford City
H
2-0
5968
12
28
6
5
22
14
8
15
7
32
1
2
4
9
10
29
30
19 Aug 15:00
Mansfield Town
H
1-1
7100
12
28
6
5
22
14
8
15
7
32
1
2
4
9
10
29
30
26 Aug 15:00
Walsall
A
1-1
5314
12
28
5
31
22
10
8
15
7
32
1
2
6
9
14
29
30
29 Aug 19:30
Manchester City U21 (EFLT Group Stage - 8)
H
2-2
0
2 Sep 15:00
Gillingham
H
2-0
6479
12
28
5
31
22
14
8
15
7
32
1
2
6
9
19
29
30
5 Sep 19:30
Barnsley (EFLT Group Stage - 2)
A
0-2
0
9 Sep 12:30
Bradford City
A
1-1
18879
12
28
5
31
22
14
8
15
7
32
1
2
6
9
16
19
29
16 Sep 15:00
Wrexham
A
0-3
10116
12
5
6
31
28
8
22
14
15
9
1
2
3
11
16
19
35
23 Sep 15:00
Crawley Town
H
2-3
6357
12
2
28
5
3
11
8
15
7
9
1
6
14
16
19
22
25
30 Sep 15:00
Swindon Town
A
1-2
9168
12
28
6
5
2
19
14
29
15
7
32
1
3
8
9
11
22
25
3 Oct 19:45
Barrow
H
2-1
4882
12
28
6
5
2
11
8
19
7
32
1
3
9
14
15
25
31
7 Oct 15:00
Tranmere Rovers
A
2-2
5968
12
28
6
5
2
15
19
7
25
32
1
8
9
11
14
29
31
10 Oct 19:30
Bradford City (EFLT Group Stage - 6)
H
1-2
0
14 Oct 15:00
Accrington Stanley
H
0-2
6335
12
28
6
5
22
15
14
19
7
32
1
2
3
8
9
25
31
21 Oct 15:00
Stockport County
A
2-3
9498
12
2
28
5
31
22
8
15
32
25
1
7
9
11
14
19
29
24 Oct 19:45
Colchester United
H
2-3
5010
12
2
5
31
22
28
8
7
25
32
1
4
6
9
11
14
19
28 Oct 15:00
Doncaster Rovers
A
0-1
8746
1
2
5
31
22
8
15
7
25
32
4
6
9
12
14
19
28
5 Nov 14:00
Slough Town (FAC 1st Round)
A
1-1
2205
1
2
5
31
22
19
15
25
32
7
3
4
6
9
11
12
14
28
29
11 Nov 15:00
Morecambe
H
3-2
5939
1
28
5
31
3
4
8
19
9
11
32
6
7
12
15
25
29
14 Nov 19:45
Slough Town (FAC 1st Round Replays)
H
7-2
3079
18 Nov 15:00
Forest Green Rovers
A
2-2
2580
1
28
5
31
3
8
4
14
19
9
32
6
12
16
22
25
29
25 Nov 15:00
Sutton United
H
1-1
5456
1
28
6
31
3
8
14
19
9
25
4
5
7
11
12
15
29
28 Nov 19:45
MK Dons
A
1-1
4962
1
28
5
31
3
15
9
14
11
32
4
6
7
12
16
25
29
2 Dec 15:00
Oxford United (FAC 2nd Round)
A
0-2
4149
1
28
5
31
3
15
9
29
11
32
2
4
6
7
8
12
16
25
30
9 Dec 15:00
Crewe Alexandra
H
2-1
5291
1
28
5
31
3
15
14
29
7
32
2
4
6
8
11
12
16
16 Dec 15:00
Newport County
A
1-1
3809
1
28
5
31
3
15
14
29
7
32
2
4
6
8
11
12
16
23 Dec 15:00
Harrogate Town
H
1-2
6302
1
28
5
31
3
15
14
29
7
32
2
4
6
8
9
12
19
26 Dec 12:30
Mansfield Town
A
0-2
8125
1
2
5
31
3
14
4
15
32
9
6
7
8
12
19
28
29
29 Dec 19:45
Salford City
A
3-0
2921
1
28
6
31
3
15
8
19
4
7
32
5
10
11
12
34
35
1 Jan 15:00
Walsall
H
1-6
6355
1
28
6
31
3
4
15
19
7
32
5
10
11
12
29
34
35
13 Jan 15:00
Notts County
H
5-5
7567
1
28
5
31
3
15
10
19
7
32
2
4
8
12
18
20
25
27 Jan 15:00
Tranmere Rovers
H
1-2
6421
1
28
24
5
3
4
15
18
19
7
32
8
10
12
20
25
31
34
3 Feb 15:00
Accrington Stanley
A
0-0
8745
1
2
5
31
33
14
15
8
7
32
4
10
12
18
19
20
28
10 Feb 15:00
Stockport County
H
1-3
6732
1
2
5
31
33
8
14
15
7
32
4
9
10
12
19
20
28
17 Feb 15:00
Doncaster Rovers
H
1-5
7424
1
2
24
31
33
15
4
19
10
32
7
5
8
9
12
18
20
25
24 Feb 15:00
Morecambe
A
1-1
3794
1
28
24
5
33
8
4
15
19
20
32
7
9
12
18
25
34
38
2 Mar 15:00
Forest Green Rovers
H
1-0
6506
1
15
28
24
5
33
8
19
25
32
2
4
7
9
12
14
18
5 Mar 19:45
AFC Wimbledon
A
0-0
7028
1
15
28
24
5
33
8
19
25
32
2
4
7
9
12
18
20
9 Mar 15:00
Sutton United
A
1-1
3346
1
28
24
5
33
8
15
4
20
32
2
7
9
12
18
19
25
12 Mar 19:45
MK Dons
H
1-0
5659
1
28
24
5
33
15
14
8
7
20
2
4
9
12
18
19
25
16 Mar 15:00
Gillingham
A
1-1
6065
1
28
5
24
33
15
4
8
25
20
2
7
9
12
14
18
19
23 Mar 15:00
Wrexham
H
1-3
7728
1
15
28
24
5
33
8
4
25
20
2
9
10
12
14
18
19
29 Mar 15:00
Barrow
A
1-3
4024
1
28
24
5
15
4
33
14
18
20
2
8
10
12
19
25
32
1 Apr 13:00
Bradford City
H
1-1
6711
1
2
28
24
5
33
8
19
20
32
7
10
12
16
18
25
30
6 Apr 15:00
Newport County
H
1-0
5951
12
28
24
5
2
8
4
10
25
32
7
15
16
18
19
20
41
9 Apr 19:45
Harrogate Town
A
0-1
3201
12
28
24
5
2
8
19
15
20
32
4
7
10
18
25
33
41
13 Apr 15:00
Crewe Alexandra
A
3-0
5665
12
28
24
5
2
4
10
8
20
32
7
15
16
19
25
33
41
16 Apr 19:45
Colchester United
A
0-2
4350
12
28
24
5
2
4
10
15
20
25
7
16
18
19
31
33
41
20 Apr 15:00
Swindon Town
H
2-0
6752
12
2
28
31
5
10
8
4
18
25
7
16
19
30
33
38
41
27 Apr 15:00
Crawley Town
A
0-2
4885
12
2
28
5
33
4
30
35
10
25
15
18
19
31
34
38
41
© TWTD 1995-2024