By continuing to use the site, you agree to our use of
cookies
and to abide by our
Terms and Conditions
.
We in turn value your personal details in accordance with our
Privacy Policy
.
Please
log in
or
register
. Registered visitors get fewer ads.
Home
News
Forum
Interactive
Prediction League
Chat
Team Selector
League Calculator
Questionnaire
TWTD on Twitter
TWTD on Facebook
Podcasts
Ipswich Town
Life's a Pitch
Blue Monday
Ipswich Fanzone
Naked Football Show
General Football
Blogs
Polls
Fixtures
Stats
Squad
Tables
ITFC Women
News
Fixtures
Results
Table
Club
ITFC.co.uk
ITFC Club Shop
ITFC Tickets
ITFC Supporters' Club
Shop
Toffs Retro Shirts
Tickets
Ipswich Regent
Ipswich Corn Exchange
Fixtures and Results for Forest Green Rovers 2023-2024
Date
Opposition
V
F A
5 Aug 15:00
Salford City
H
0-2
1936
1
3
5
15
17
7
28
8
6
23
9
4
16
19
20
27
34
8 Aug 19:45
Portsmouth (EFLC 1st Round)
H
1-3
1868
20
19
4
15
3
16
27
8
6
23
9
7
17
18
28
32
34
41
44
12 Aug 15:00
Harrogate Town
A
1-0
2050
1
3
5
15
17
7
28
8
16
23
9
6
12
18
19
20
22
27
15 Aug 19:45
Swindon Town
H
1-2
1868
1
3
5
15
17
7
27
8
6
9
23
12
16
18
19
20
22
19 Aug 15:00
Newport County
H
0-3
2292
1
3
5
4
17
7
6
8
16
9
23
12
14
18
19
20
44
26 Aug 15:00
AFC Wimbledon
A
1-1
6949
1
3
5
22
17
7
8
27
37
9
4
12
14
16
20
23
32
2 Sep 15:00
Sutton United
A
1-0
2546
1
3
5
22
17
7
27
8
37
14
4
6
9
12
20
23
29
5 Sep 19:00
Shrewsbury Town (EFLT Group Stage - 2)
H
3-0
0
9 Sep 15:00
Crewe Alexandra
H
1-4
1855
1
3
5
22
17
7
29
27
16
14
4
6
9
12
20
23
25
16 Sep 15:00
Doncaster Rovers
H
1-2
1979
1
25
5
15
17
7
29
8
6
14
9
2
3
20
22
23
27
23 Sep 15:00
Notts County
A
3-4
10648
1
3
5
22
17
6
29
7
8
14
9
2
4
12
20
23
27
30 Sep 15:00
Morecambe
H
1-2
2290
3
5
22
17
7
29
8
2
9
14
6
19
20
23
27
3 Oct 19:45
Stockport County
A
0-2
7517
3
5
22
2
8
27
7
23
14
9
12
17
18
20
25
7 Oct 15:00
Accrington Stanley
A
1-2
2222
3
5
22
17
27
8
7
19
14
4
6
9
18
20
25
10 Oct 19:00
Walsall (EFLT Group Stage - 5)
A
1-1
0
14 Oct 15:00
Colchester United
H
5-0
2137
2
3
22
25
7
18
27
23
14
6
9
12
17
19
20
24 Oct 19:45
Barrow
H
0-2
1440
25
3
22
2
7
18
27
23
14
6
8
9
12
17
19
20
28 Oct 15:00
Crawley Town
H
2-1
1898
25
22
3
17
7
8
27
6
14
2
9
15
18
20
23
28
4 Nov 15:00
Scarborough Athletic (FAC 1st Round)
A
1-1
3209
3
27
22
17
28
8
6
19
18
23
12
14
20
24
33
34
37
7 Nov 19:00
Brighton U21 (EFLT Group Stage - 7)
H
0-0
0
11 Nov 15:00
Tranmere Rovers
A
0-3
6461
22
15
3
25
28
27
18
17
23
14
4
6
8
12
19
20
24
14 Nov 19:45
Scarborough Athletic (FAC 1st Round Replays)
H
5-2
0
18 Nov 15:00
Grimsby Town
H
2-2
2580
22
15
3
25
27
28
17
7
23
18
4
6
12
19
20
24
45
25 Nov 15:00
Walsall
A
0-0
6317
25
3
15
17
8
27
14
7
18
23
4
5
6
19
20
22
28
28 Nov 19:45
Bradford City
H
0-3
1462
25
3
15
17
7
8
27
6
14
23
4
5
19
20
22
24
28
5 Dec 19:00
Oxford United (EFLT 2nd Round)
H
0-1
0
16 Dec 15:00
MK Dons
A
0-2
6033
1
19
5
15
17
7
28
8
6
14
4
9
12
20
22
23
27
19 Dec 19:45
Blackpool (FAC 2nd Round)
A
0-3
3188
1
28
5
15
22
17
6
8
27
23
9
4
7
12
14
20
24
29
22 Dec 19:00
Gillingham
H
0-0
0
1
25
5
15
17
28
8
27
7
9
3
4
6
12
20
23
29
26 Dec 15:00
Newport County
A
2-4
4576
1
25
5
15
17
8
27
28
7
9
2
3
6
20
22
23
29
29 Dec 19:45
Swindon Town
A
1-2
9075
1
25
5
3
17
6
27
8
7
9
2
4
12
19
20
22
1 Jan 15:00
AFC Wimbledon
H
1-1
2786
1
3
5
15
17
8
27
28
7
9
4
12
20
23
25
29
6 Jan 15:00
Salford City
A
2-2
2355
1
3
5
15
17
29
27
8
25
9
7
2
4
12
20
23
28
13 Jan 15:00
Harrogate Town
H
0-2
1695
31
25
3
15
17
27
21
8
7
9
16
1
2
4
12
23
28
20 Jan 15:00
Gillingham
A
1-1
6282
1
3
5
15
17
28
8
46
7
9
16
4
22
23
25
27
31
27 Jan 15:00
Accrington Stanley
H
0-1
2238
1
3
5
15
17
28
8
46
25
9
16
4
22
23
27
29
31
3 Feb 15:00
Colchester United
A
3-3
4519
1
27
5
15
25
46
7
8
16
9
10
3
17
22
23
28
29
31
10 Feb 15:00
Mansfield Town
H
0-4
2240
1
5
36
17
25
46
8
16
7
9
10
3
20
22
23
27
28
29
13 Feb 19:45
Barrow
A
2-1
3029
39
5
36
17
25
46
8
16
7
9
10
3
4
20
22
23
27
28
17 Feb 15:00
Crawley Town
A
0-2
2838
39
5
36
17
25
8
46
16
7
9
10
3
4
20
22
23
27
28
24 Feb 15:00
Tranmere Rovers
H
1-0
2308
39
5
36
15
16
8
27
17
46
10
7
2
3
4
20
21
23
37
27 Feb 19:45
Wrexham
H
1-1
4412
39
27
36
15
16
21
8
17
46
10
7
2
3
4
19
20
23
37
2 Mar 15:00
Grimsby Town
A
0-1
6506
39
15
36
3
16
27
8
17
46
7
10
2
18
19
20
23
35
50
9 Mar 15:00
Walsall
H
2-0
2883
39
5
36
15
16
8
27
17
46
10
7
2
3
4
18
20
23
28
12 Mar 19:45
Bradford City
A
2-0
15480
39
27
5
15
16
8
46
17
10
7
23
2
3
4
18
19
20
28
16 Mar 15:00
Sutton United
H
0-1
2664
39
27
5
15
16
46
8
17
7
10
23
2
3
4
18
20
28
36
23 Mar 15:00
Doncaster Rovers
A
0-2
7024
39
5
36
15
16
27
21
17
46
7
10
11
18
20
23
25
28
29
29 Mar 15:00
Stockport County
H
0-3
3145
39
5
36
15
25
27
46
17
7
10
11
16
18
20
21
23
28
29
1 Apr 15:00
Crewe Alexandra
A
3-0
5478
39
5
36
15
16
46
8
17
7
10
11
3
18
20
23
25
27
28
6 Apr 15:00
MK Dons
H
0-2
2507
39
5
36
15
16
46
8
17
7
10
11
3
18
20
23
25
27
28
9 Apr 19:45
Mansfield Town
A
0-1
7245
39
16
5
36
15
17
46
27
8
11
10
3
7
18
20
23
25
28
13 Apr 15:00
Wrexham
A
0-6
11450
39
25
5
36
15
17
46
28
8
11
10
3
7
16
18
20
23
27
20 Apr 15:00
Morecambe
A
2-1
4491
39
25
36
15
17
46
27
8
7
10
11
2
3
9
18
20
23
28
27 Apr 15:00
Notts County
H
© TWTD 1995-2024