By continuing to use the site, you agree to our use of
cookies
and to abide by our
Terms and Conditions
.
We in turn value your personal details in accordance with our
Privacy Policy
.
Please
log in
or
register
. Registered visitors get fewer ads.
Home
News
Forum
Interactive
Prediction League
Chat
Team Selector
League Calculator
Questionnaire
TWTD on Twitter
TWTD on Facebook
Podcasts
Ipswich Town
Life's a Pitch
Blue Monday
Ipswich Fanzone
Naked Football Show
General Football
Blogs
Polls
Fixtures
Stats
Squad
Tables
ITFC Women
News
Fixtures
Results
Table
Club
ITFC.co.uk
ITFC Club Shop
ITFC Tickets
ITFC Supporters' Club
Shop
Toffs Retro Shirts
Tickets
Ipswich Regent
Ipswich Corn Exchange
Fixtures and Results for Doncaster Rovers 2023-2024
Date
Opposition
V
F A
5 Aug 15:00
Harrogate Town
H
0-1
7126
1
2
5
6
23
8
17
10
7
20
11
3
4
9
14
18
22
32
8 Aug 19:45
Hull City (EFLC 1st Round)
A
2-1
6577
1
17
5
4
3
18
8
14
22
7
9
10
11
15
20
23
24
25
28
34
12 Aug 15:00
Newport County
A
0-4
3989
1
17
5
6
3
18
8
14
22
7
9
4
10
16
20
23
32
15 Aug 19:45
Mansfield Town
H
2-2
7793
1
16
5
4
23
8
17
10
7
20
24
3
6
12
18
22
42
19 Aug 15:00
Notts County
H
1-3
8485
1
16
5
6
23
17
10
7
24
22
20
3
8
12
18
28
42
26 Aug 15:00
MK Dons
A
1-2
5697
1
18
5
6
23
3
8
17
10
20
7
12
15
22
24
28
35
30 Aug 20:00
Everton (EFLC 2nd Round)
H
1-2
11430
1
17
5
23
7
8
24
3
10
20
6
12
15
18
22
28
30
35
42
2 Sep 15:00
Swindon Town
H
0-0
6108
1
17
6
23
7
8
24
3
10
20
4
5
12
14
18
22
35
9 Sep 15:00
Wrexham
A
1-2
10254
1
17
5
4
23
24
8
7
20
14
3
12
16
21
22
28
34
16 Sep 15:00
Forest Green Rovers
A
2-1
1979
12
16
17
5
4
7
8
14
24
20
18
22
28
32
33
34
35
19 Sep 19:00
Everton U21 (EFLT Group Stage - 3)
H
2-0
0
23 Sep 15:00
Gillingham
H
2-1
6371
12
16
4
5
17
7
24
14
33
34
8
18
20
22
28
32
35
30 Sep 15:00
Barrow
A
2-3
3502
12
16
5
4
17
7
24
14
33
20
34
8
10
18
22
28
32
3 Oct 19:45
Crawley Town
H
2-0
5501
12
16
5
4
17
7
33
24
10
20
1
8
18
22
28
34
35
7 Oct 15:00
Stockport County
A
0-1
9522
12
16
17
4
5
7
10
24
33
20
1
8
18
22
28
34
35
10 Oct 19:00
Mansfield Town (EFLT Group Stage - 1)
A
2-3
0
14 Oct 15:00
Sutton United
H
4-1
6473
12
7
17
4
5
16
10
24
33
20
1
8
14
18
30
35
38
20 Oct 19:45
Tranmere Rovers
A
2-1
5835
12
17
4
16
7
14
24
33
8
20
1
18
29
30
35
38
42
24 Oct 19:45
Salford City
H
0-3
5861
12
7
17
5
4
16
14
24
33
20
1
8
18
23
29
35
38
28 Oct 15:00
Grimsby Town
H
1-0
8746
12
16
17
4
23
8
24
33
7
20
1
5
14
18
21
29
35
4 Nov 15:00
Accrington Stanley (FAC 1st Round)
H
2-2
3226
12
17
5
4
23
16
24
8
7
14
1
3
6
18
21
22
29
30
35
7 Nov 19:00
Burton Albion (EFLT Group Stage - 5)
H
2-1
0
11 Nov 15:00
AFC Wimbledon
A
0-2
8013
12
16
5
4
23
8
24
17
14
7
3
6
20
21
22
32
33
14 Nov 19:45
Accrington Stanley (FAC 1st Round Replays)
A
2-1
1136
12
16
17
6
23
14
33
24
21
20
1
3
7
8
18
22
29
30
35
25 Nov 15:00
Crewe Alexandra
A
2-3
4263
12
17
4
23
16
33
24
7
3
20
1
6
8
10
14
21
35
28 Nov 19:45
Colchester United
H
3-1
5412
12
4
6
23
16
17
33
10
3
20
1
5
7
8
14
21
24
2 Dec 15:00
Peterborough United (FAC 2nd Round)
A
1-2
5495
12
5
4
17
16
8
7
33
3
20
1
10
14
21
22
29
30
35
42
5 Dec 19:00
Nottingham Forest U21 (EFLT 2nd Round)
H
3-0
0
9 Dec 15:00
Accrington Stanley
A
0-0
2501
12
17
4
5
7
33
8
16
10
20
1
2
14
21
23
35
38
16 Dec 15:00
Morecambe
H
0-5
6260
12
4
5
23
7
14
21
17
16
20
1
2
10
29
30
35
38
22 Dec 19:45
Bradford City
H
1-3
8695
1
17
5
4
16
33
10
14
23
20
2
7
12
21
30
35
38
26 Dec 15:00
Notts County
A
0-3
12785
1
2
5
4
23
16
33
17
14
7
20
10
12
21
30
35
38
29 Dec 19:45
Mansfield Town
A
1-1
7644
1
2
5
17
23
33
14
10
20
7
12
16
21
28
30
35
42
1 Jan 15:00
MK Dons
H
3-0
6151
12
2
5
17
23
14
33
10
7
20
16
21
28
30
32
35
42
6 Jan 13:00
Harrogate Town
A
1-3
1017
12
2
5
17
23
14
33
10
7
20
8
16
21
22
25
28
32
13 Jan 15:00
Newport County
H
0-1
5889
12
16
17
25
10
8
33
37
7
20
40
5
11
14
21
22
28
32
16 Jan 19:00
Wigan Athletic (EFLT 3rd Round)
H
1-1
1530
12
16
5
25
10
8
33
17
7
22
21
11
20
28
32
35
38
42
20 Jan 15:00
Bradford City
A
0-1
0
27 Jan 15:00
Stockport County
H
1-5
7469
12
16
5
25
10
17
33
37
7
20
21
3
6
14
22
32
40
47
30 Jan 19:30
Bradford City (EFLT Quarter-finals)
A
0-1
0
3 Feb 15:00
Sutton United
A
1-1
3021
15
2
5
25
10
17
6
23
47
20
40
3
7
8
11
12
21
37
10 Feb 15:00
Tranmere Rovers
H
2-1
6389
15
17
2
5
6
23
7
37
40
47
20
3
4
8
12
14
21
35
13 Feb 19:45
Salford City
A
2-2
2592
15
2
4
6
23
17
37
47
40
7
20
3
5
8
10
12
14
21
17 Feb 15:00
Grimsby Town
A
5-1
7424
15
2
4
6
3
17
37
7
14
47
20
5
8
10
12
16
21
40
24 Feb 15:00
AFC Wimbledon
H
1-0
6440
15
2
4
6
3
17
37
7
14
47
20
5
8
10
12
16
21
40
2 Mar 15:00
Walsall
A
1-3
7118
15
2
4
6
3
17
37
21
14
47
20
5
8
10
12
24
36
40
5 Mar 19:45
Bradford City
A
1-1
17138
15
2
4
6
3
17
37
47
14
7
20
5
10
12
21
24
36
40
9 Mar 15:00
Crewe Alexandra
H
2-0
6617
15
2
4
6
3
17
14
37
7
20
47
5
10
12
21
24
36
40
16 Mar 15:00
Swindon Town
A
2-1
7419
15
2
4
6
23
17
7
8
14
47
36
5
10
12
16
21
25
40
23 Mar 15:00
Forest Green Rovers
H
2-0
7024
15
2
4
6
3
17
37
7
14
47
20
5
8
10
12
21
24
36
29 Mar 15:00
Crawley Town
A
2-0
5336
15
2
4
6
3
17
37
7
14
47
20
5
8
10
12
21
24
36
2 Apr 19:45
Wrexham
H
1-0
10537
15
2
5
6
3
17
37
7
14
47
36
8
10
12
20
21
24
25
6 Apr 15:00
Morecambe
A
3-0
4146
15
2
5
6
3
17
37
7
14
47
20
8
10
12
21
24
25
36
9 Apr 19:45
Walsall
H
2-1
6487
15
2
5
6
3
17
37
7
10
47
20
8
12
14
21
24
25
40
13 Apr 15:00
Accrington Stanley
H
4-0
6990
15
2
5
6
3
17
37
7
24
47
20
4
8
10
12
16
21
40
20 Apr 15:00
Barrow
H
4-2
10251
15
2
5
6
3
17
37
7
24
47
20
4
8
10
12
14
21
40
23 Apr 19:45
Colchester United
A
4-1
4041
15
2
4
6
3
17
37
7
14
47
20
5
8
10
12
21
24
40
27 Apr 15:00
Gillingham
A
2-2
8723
15
2
4
6
3
17
37
7
10
47
20
5
8
12
16
21
24
40
6 May 17:30
Crewe Alexandra
A
10 May 20:00
Crewe Alexandra
H
© TWTD 1995-2024