By continuing to use the site, you agree to our use of
cookies
and to abide by our
Terms and Conditions
.
We in turn value your personal details in accordance with our
Privacy Policy
.
Please
log in
or
register
. Registered visitors get fewer ads.
Home
News
Forum
Interactive
Prediction League
Chat
Team Selector
League Calculator
Questionnaire
TWTD on Twitter
TWTD on Facebook
Podcasts
Ipswich Town
Life's a Pitch
Blue Monday
Ipswich Fanzone
Naked Football Show
General Football
Blogs
Polls
Fixtures
Stats
Squad
Tables
ITFC Women
News
Fixtures
Results
Table
Club
ITFC.co.uk
ITFC Club Shop
ITFC Tickets
ITFC Supporters' Club
Shop
Toffs Retro Shirts
Tickets
Ipswich Regent
Ipswich Corn Exchange
Fixtures and Results for Bradford City 2023-2024
Date
Opposition
V
F A
5 Aug 15:00
Crawley Town
A
0-1
3883
22
4
18
2
10
6
3
12
7
9
5
11
13
14
16
27
8 Aug 19:45
Accrington Stanley (EFLC 1st Round)
A
1-1
2368
5
15
18
2
10
6
3
12
7
9
11
13
14
16
17
21
26
27
12 Aug 15:00
Colchester United
H
2-1
17177
5
15
18
22
10
6
11
12
9
7
2
3
13
14
26
27
15 Aug 19:45
Stockport County
A
1-1
9296
5
18
15
22
6
11
14
10
12
9
2
3
13
23
26
27
19 Aug 15:00
Morecambe
A
0-3
4713
5
15
18
22
6
10
32
12
9
14
2
3
13
23
26
27
26 Aug 15:00
Crewe Alexandra
H
1-0
16736
5
15
18
22
10
26
32
14
9
7
2
3
6
13
23
27
29 Aug 19:45
Wrexham (EFLC 2nd Round)
A
1-1
9816
5
15
18
2
6
3
10
14
7
13
17
21
22
23
24
27
32
33
2 Sep 15:00
Mansfield Town
A
0-0
8525
5
15
18
2
6
32
12
7
14
3
13
22
23
27
37
9 Sep 12:30
Grimsby Town
H
1-1
18879
5
15
18
2
6
26
32
23
7
27
11
13
22
31
37
16 Sep 15:00
Harrogate Town
H
1-1
17283
5
15
32
2
6
11
12
23
7
37
13
14
22
26
33
23 Sep 15:00
Newport County
A
4-1
4087
2
5
15
3
12
11
26
7
9
6
13
14
22
23
37
26 Sep 19:45
Middlesbrough (EFLC 3rd Round)
H
0-2
15754
2
5
15
3
12
22
11
37
7
9
6
10
13
14
18
23
33
30 Sep 15:00
Walsall
H
1-3
17038
2
5
15
3
11
26
12
7
9
6
10
13
14
18
22
33
3 Oct 19:45
Tranmere Rovers
A
1-2
5672
2
5
15
3
22
26
33
10
7
9
6
11
13
14
18
31
7 Oct 15:00
Swindon Town
H
1-0
16788
2
5
15
3
11
6
23
7
33
9
4
13
14
18
22
37
10 Oct 19:30
Grimsby Town (EFLT Group Stage - 6)
A
2-1
0
14 Oct 15:00
AFC Wimbledon
A
1-0
8270
2
5
15
3
11
6
23
7
33
9
4
13
14
22
37
21 Oct 15:00
Wrexham
H
1-1
21552
2
4
15
3
11
6
23
7
9
12
13
14
18
22
33
24 Oct 19:45
MK Dons
A
1-4
5510
2
4
15
3
11
26
33
23
9
5
12
13
14
20
22
28 Oct 15:00
Sutton United
A
1-2
2866
2
5
15
3
11
6
12
7
9
4
13
14
22
23
33
31 Oct 19:30
Manchester City U21 (EFLT Group Stage - 1)
H
3-0
0
4 Nov 15:00
Wycombe Wanderers (FAC 1st Round)
H
1-2
3642
2
4
15
3
6
11
23
7
9
12
13
14
18
20
22
26
32
33
11 Nov 15:00
Barrow
H
1-2
17247
2
4
15
3
23
11
6
7
9
14
5
13
20
22
27
33
18 Nov 12:30
Notts County
A
2-4
11909
2
4
15
32
23
11
6
7
14
9
5
12
13
18
20
33
21 Nov 19:30
Barnsley (EFLT Group Stage - 9)
H
5-1
0
25 Nov 15:00
Accrington Stanley
H
1-0
548
5
4
18
2
7
6
32
11
9
14
12
13
15
19
20
31
28 Nov 19:45
Forest Green Rovers
A
3-0
1462
5
4
18
2
11
6
32
7
9
14
12
13
15
19
20
31
5 Dec 19:30
Liverpool U21 (EFLT 2nd Round)
H
4-0
0
16 Dec 15:00
Gillingham
A
2-0
4874
31
5
18
2
11
6
32
7
14
9
10
12
13
15
19
27
22 Dec 19:45
Doncaster Rovers
A
3-1
8695
31
5
18
2
11
6
32
7
14
9
4
10
12
13
19
27
26 Dec 15:00
Morecambe
H
2-2
18540
31
5
18
2
6
11
32
9
14
3
4
12
13
19
26
27
29 Dec 19:45
Stockport County
H
0-0
9657
31
5
18
2
11
6
3
12
9
14
4
13
19
23
26
27
1 Jan 15:00
Crewe Alexandra
A
0-1
5529
31
5
18
2
11
6
3
12
9
14
4
13
19
23
26
27
6 Jan 15:00
Crawley Town
H
2-4
16699
31
5
18
2
6
11
3
12
9
14
4
13
19
20
23
26
27
9 Jan 19:00
Derby County (EFLT 3rd Round)
A
1-0
0
13 Jan 15:00
Colchester United
A
1-1
4625
1
31
4
15
2
11
6
3
20
9
23
5
12
13
14
18
19
26
20 Jan 15:00
Doncaster Rovers
H
1-0
0
23 Jan 19:45
Salford City
H
1-1
16549
1
31
4
15
2
11
6
3
36
9
12
13
14
18
20
23
26
27
27 Jan 15:00
Swindon Town
A
0-2
7878
1
15
4
18
2
11
6
3
14
12
9
13
20
23
26
28
31
32
30 Jan 19:30
Doncaster Rovers (EFLT Quarter-finals)
H
1-0
0
3 Feb 15:00
AFC Wimbledon
H
0-0
16790
1
31
5
18
2
26
6
32
11
20
28
3
8
9
13
14
15
23
10 Feb 15:00
Wrexham
A
1-0
12447
1
31
5
18
2
11
6
32
20
8
9
12
13
14
15
23
26
28
13 Feb 19:45
MK Dons
H
4-0
16234
1
31
5
18
2
26
6
11
12
8
9
3
13
14
15
20
23
28
17 Feb 15:00
Sutton United
H
1-0
16697
1
31
5
18
2
15
11
3
12
8
9
13
14
23
26
33
36
39
21 Feb 20:00
Wycombe Wanderers (EFLT Semi-finals)
H
0-1
6903
13
31
15
18
2
26
6
11
12
8
14
3
20
23
27
36
39
40
5 Mar 19:45
Doncaster Rovers
H
1-1
17138
1
31
15
18
2
26
12
11
36
8
9
3
13
14
20
23
32
33
9 Mar 15:00
Accrington Stanley
A
3-0
40099
1
31
18
3
2
6
11
32
36
12
9
7
8
13
14
20
22
26
12 Mar 19:45
Forest Green Rovers
H
0-2
15480
1
31
18
3
2
6
11
32
12
36
9
7
8
13
14
20
22
26
16 Mar 15:00
Mansfield Town
H
1-5
16496
1
31
18
3
11
6
7
32
12
14
36
2
8
9
13
20
22
26
19 Mar 19:45
Notts County
H
0-3
17983
1
22
3
18
2
11
6
32
7
14
9
5
12
13
20
23
26
36
23 Mar 13:00
Harrogate Town
A
0-3
3905
1
22
5
3
2
6
26
32
7
36
9
13
14
18
20
23
33
39
29 Mar 15:00
Tranmere Rovers
H
2-0
18009
1
22
5
18
2
7
6
32
23
14
8
3
12
13
20
31
36
39
1 Apr 13:00
Grimsby Town
A
1-1
6711
1
31
5
18
2
22
6
32
23
8
14
3
7
12
13
20
36
39
6 Apr 15:00
Gillingham
H
1-0
16735
1
22
5
18
2
6
7
36
23
9
8
12
13
14
20
31
32
39
13 Apr 15:00
Salford City
A
2-1
3517
1
22
5
18
2
6
7
36
23
9
8
11
12
13
14
20
31
32
20 Apr 15:00
Walsall
A
3-2
6656
1
22
5
18
2
7
6
36
23
8
9
11
12
13
14
20
31
32
23 Apr 19:45
Barrow
A
2-1
4527
1
22
5
18
2
11
6
36
23
8
9
3
12
13
14
20
31
32
27 Apr 15:00
Newport County
H
4-1
18842
1
22
5
18
2
7
6
36
8
23
9
11
12
13
14
20
31
32
© TWTD 1995-2024