By continuing to use the site, you agree to our use of
cookies
and to abide by our
Terms and Conditions
.
We in turn value your personal details in accordance with our
Privacy Policy
.
Please
log in
or
register
. Registered visitors get fewer ads.
Home
News
Forum
Interactive
Prediction League
Chat
Team Selector
League Calculator
Questionnaire
TWTD on Twitter
TWTD on Facebook
Podcasts
Ipswich Town
Life's a Pitch
Blue Monday
Ipswich Fanzone
Naked Football Show
General Football
Blogs
Polls
Fixtures
Stats
Squad
Tables
ITFC Women
News
Fixtures
Results
Table
Club
ITFC.co.uk
ITFC Club Shop
ITFC Tickets
ITFC Supporters' Club
Shop
Toffs Retro Shirts
Tickets
Ipswich Regent
Ipswich Corn Exchange
Fixtures and Results for Barrow 2023-2024
Date
Opposition
V
F A
5 Aug 15:00
Tranmere Rovers
A
2-1
6584
1
24
5
6
7
8
13
4
11
20
12
14
15
16
21
29
37
8 Aug 19:45
Bolton Wanderers (EFLC 1st Round)
A
0-1
4871
1
21
24
5
6
29
16
13
4
15
14
7
8
11
12
20
35
36
37
12 Aug 15:00
Sutton United
H
2-1
3003
1
24
5
6
7
8
13
4
11
20
9
12
14
15
16
21
29
15 Aug 19:45
Accrington Stanley
A
1-1
2204
12
7
21
5
6
11
8
13
4
9
1
14
15
16
20
24
29
19 Aug 15:00
Stockport County
A
0-1
8364
12
21
5
6
7
16
13
4
29
20
14
1
8
9
11
15
24
37
26 Aug 15:00
Wrexham
H
1-1
4789
1
21
5
6
7
8
13
4
29
9
20
11
12
15
16
19
24
2 Sep 15:00
Harrogate Town
A
1-0
1968
1
24
5
6
29
8
13
4
19
9
20
11
12
15
16
21
5 Sep 19:00
Blackpool (EFLT Group Stage - 1)
H
0-2
0
16 Sep 15:00
Newport County
A
1-1
3539
1
24
5
6
29
8
13
19
4
9
7
12
15
16
17
20
23 Sep 15:00
Mansfield Town
A
0-1
6714
1
24
5
6
29
8
15
4
9
20
7
12
13
16
17
19
30 Sep 15:00
Doncaster Rovers
H
3-2
3502
1
17
5
6
21
15
8
4
11
19
12
16
18
20
24
34
3 Oct 19:45
Grimsby Town
A
1-2
4882
1
17
5
6
21
8
4
15
11
19
12
16
18
20
24
34
7 Oct 15:00
Notts County
H
1-1
4122
1
24
17
6
21
16
4
15
11
20
8
12
18
19
34
39
10 Oct 19:00
Morecambe (EFLT Group Stage - 6)
A
1-3
0
14 Oct 15:00
MK Dons
A
2-2
5725
1
24
17
6
18
16
4
15
11
20
7
12
13
19
29
34
21 Oct 15:00
AFC Wimbledon
H
0-0
3466
1
17
5
6
7
8
4
15
11
20
34
12
13
16
18
19
24 Oct 19:45
Forest Green Rovers
A
2-0
1440
1
17
5
6
7
8
4
16
11
18
19
3
12
13
15
20
28 Oct 15:00
Salford City
H
0-0
3053
1
24
5
6
11
15
4
8
7
19
20
3
12
16
18
34
31 Oct 19:45
Morecambe
H
1-0
4007
1
17
5
6
18
4
8
16
11
19
20
3
12
13
14
34
4 Nov 13:30
Northampton Town (FAC 1st Round)
A
3-1
3187
1
17
5
6
11
8
18
13
3
20
19
9
12
14
15
16
34
35
37
7 Nov 19:00
Liverpool U21 (EFLT Group Stage - 7)
H
2-1
0
11 Nov 15:00
Bradford City
A
2-1
17247
1
17
5
6
18
15
8
13
11
19
20
4
9
12
16
34
18 Nov 15:00
Crawley Town
H
1-0
3512
1
17
5
6
18
8
13
15
11
19
20
4
7
9
12
16
34
25 Nov 15:00
Colchester United
A
4-1
3263
1
17
5
6
18
8
4
15
11
9
19
7
12
13
20
24
34
28 Nov 19:45
Walsall
H
2-0
3072
1
17
5
6
7
8
4
13
11
20
34
9
12
16
18
19
24
2 Dec 15:00
Maidstone Utd (FAC 2nd Round)
A
1-2
2903
16 Dec 15:00
Swindon Town
A
3-0
7463
1
17
5
6
7
8
13
16
11
19
20
4
12
15
24
34
22 Dec 19:45
Crewe Alexandra
A
3-1
7646
1
17
5
6
7
8
13
16
11
34
4
12
15
19
20
24
26 Dec 15:00
Stockport County
H
2-2
5866
1
17
5
6
18
8
4
15
11
19
34
12
13
16
20
24
29 Dec 19:45
Accrington Stanley
H
1-1
3549
1
17
5
6
18
15
13
4
11
19
3
8
12
16
20
34
1 Jan 15:00
Wrexham
A
1-4
12323
1
17
5
6
7
8
13
16
11
20
34
3
4
9
12
18
19
6 Jan 15:00
Tranmere Rovers
H
1-0
4023
1
17
5
6
24
8
4
3
11
9
34
12
13
15
16
19
20
13 Jan 15:00
Sutton United
A
2-2
2940
1
17
5
6
24
8
4
16
11
34
9
3
12
13
15
19
20
20 Jan 15:00
Crewe Alexandra
H
1-3
3757
1
17
5
6
7
8
13
15
11
34
9
4
12
18
19
20
23
24
27 Jan 15:00
Notts County
A
1-1
11243
1
17
5
6
16
8
4
18
11
19
23
7
12
13
15
20
24
34
3 Feb 15:00
MK Dons
H
1-0
3501
1
17
5
6
18
8
4
16
11
19
23
7
9
12
13
15
34
10 Feb 15:00
AFC Wimbledon
A
0-2
7373
1
17
5
6
7
8
4
18
11
34
23
9
12
13
15
16
19
13 Feb 19:45
Forest Green Rovers
H
1-2
3029
1
17
5
6
7
13
16
15
11
34
23
4
8
12
18
19
20
17 Feb 15:00
Salford City
A
3-5
3416
1
21
24
5
6
3
8
13
15
20
23
4
7
11
12
16
34
5 Mar 19:45
Gillingham
H
2-0
3044
1
5
17
6
21
8
4
15
11
20
23
3
12
16
18
19
34
9 Mar 15:00
Colchester United
H
2-0
3631
1
5
17
24
21
8
4
15
11
20
23
3
12
16
18
19
34
12 Mar 19:45
Walsall
A
1-1
4737
1
18
5
17
24
11
8
4
15
20
23
12
13
16
19
21
34
16 Mar 15:00
Harrogate Town
H
0-0
3472
1
5
17
24
18
8
4
15
11
20
23
12
13
16
19
21
34
23 Mar 15:00
Newport County
H
1-0
3379
1
5
17
24
21
8
4
15
34
23
19
7
11
12
16
18
20
29 Mar 15:00
Grimsby Town
H
3-1
4024
1
5
17
24
21
8
4
15
34
19
23
7
9
11
12
16
20
1 Apr 15:00
Morecambe
A
1-2
4878
1
5
17
24
18
8
4
15
34
19
23
7
9
11
12
16
20
6 Apr 15:00
Swindon Town
H
0-2
3502
1
5
17
24
7
8
13
15
34
19
23
9
11
12
16
20
21
13 Apr 15:00
Gillingham
A
0-3
5796
1
5
17
6
24
16
4
15
11
20
34
8
9
12
18
19
23
16 Apr 19:45
Crawley Town
A
1-1
3155
1
24
17
6
18
15
4
8
11
19
20
3
7
9
12
16
34
20 Apr 15:00
Doncaster Rovers
A
2-4
10251
1
24
17
6
18
8
4
15
11
20
16
7
12
19
21
23
34
23 Apr 19:45
Bradford City
H
1-2
4527
1
17
24
6
18
8
4
15
11
20
23
7
9
12
16
19
34
27 Apr 15:00
Mansfield Town
H
1-1
5668
1
17
5
6
7
8
4
15
11
19
23
9
12
16
18
20
34
© TWTD 1995-2024