By continuing to use the site, you agree to our use of
cookies
and to abide by our
Terms and Conditions
.
We in turn value your personal details in accordance with our
Privacy Policy
.
Please
log in
or
register
. Registered visitors get fewer ads.
Home
News
Forum
Interactive
Prediction League
Chat
Team Selector
League Calculator
Questionnaire
TWTD on Twitter
TWTD on Facebook
Podcasts
Ipswich Town
Life's a Pitch
Blue Monday
Ipswich Fanzone
Naked Football Show
General Football
Blogs
Polls
Fixtures
Stats
Squad
Tables
ITFC Women
News
Fixtures
Results
Table
Club
ITFC.co.uk
ITFC Club Shop
ITFC Tickets
ITFC Supporters' Club
Shop
Toffs Retro Shirts
Tickets
Ipswich Regent
Ipswich Corn Exchange
Fixtures and Results for AFC Wimbledon 2023-2024
Date
Opposition
V
F A
5 Aug 15:00
Grimsby Town
A
0-0
7214
12
33
31
15
6
7
4
14
11
9
18
1
8
16
25
27
29
9 Aug 19:45
Coventry City (EFLC 1st Round)
H
2-1
4781
1
33
31
6
3
7
16
4
29
8
9
11
12
14
15
17
18
25
27
12 Aug 15:00
Wrexham
H
1-1
8584
12
33
31
15
6
7
4
14
11
18
1
3
8
9
16
17
29
15 Aug 19:45
Colchester United
A
2-0
4036
12
33
31
6
3
7
4
14
11
18
1
8
9
15
16
17
29
19 Aug 15:00
Sutton United
A
3-0
4719
12
33
31
6
3
7
4
14
11
18
1
8
9
15
16
17
29
26 Aug 15:00
Forest Green Rovers
H
1-1
6949
12
33
31
6
3
7
14
4
11
18
1
8
9
15
16
17
29
30 Aug 19:45
Chelsea (EFLC 2nd Round)
A
1-2
37794
12
33
31
15
6
7
27
16
11
8
9
1
3
17
18
21
25
29
32
2 Sep 15:00
Newport County
A
2-2
4008
12
33
31
6
3
7
27
16
11
18
1
8
9
15
19
29
5 Sep 19:00
Stevenage (EFLT Group Stage - 2)
H
1-1
0
9 Sep 15:00
Stockport County
H
1-2
7607
12
33
15
6
3
7
16
11
8
9
1
17
18
25
26
27
29
16 Sep 15:00
Crewe Alexandra
H
2-2
8147
12
33
31
6
26
7
16
11
18
1
3
8
9
15
19
29
23 Sep 15:00
Walsall
A
3-1
5318
12
33
31
6
26
11
4
14
19
18
1
3
8
9
15
16
29
30 Sep 15:00
Tranmere Rovers
H
4-1
7367
12
33
31
6
26
7
4
14
29
18
1
3
8
9
11
15
16
3 Oct 19:45
Harrogate Town
A
1-0
2066
12
33
31
6
26
7
4
14
29
18
1
3
8
9
11
15
16
7 Oct 15:00
Mansfield Town
A
0-0
7127
12
33
31
6
26
7
4
14
11
18
1
3
8
9
15
16
29
14 Oct 15:00
Bradford City
H
0-1
8270
12
33
31
15
26
7
4
14
11
9
18
3
16
17
29
30
21 Oct 15:00
Barrow
A
0-0
3466
12
33
31
6
26
7
4
14
11
18
2
8
1
15
16
29
24 Oct 19:45
Accrington Stanley
H
2-4
7108
12
33
31
6
26
7
4
14
19
8
1
2
9
11
15
16
18
28 Oct 15:00
Morecambe
A
1-4
4453
12
33
31
6
26
7
4
14
11
18
1
2
9
15
16
19
29
4 Nov 15:00
Cheltenham Town (FAC 1st Round)
H
5-1
4975
12
2
31
15
26
7
4
14
19
18
1
3
9
16
29
30
32
33
7 Nov 19:00
Crystal Palace U21 (EFLT Group Stage - 8)
H
2-0
0
11 Nov 15:00
Doncaster Rovers
H
2-0
8013
12
2
31
15
26
7
4
14
19
18
1
3
6
9
11
33
18 Nov 12:30
Wycombe Wanderers (EFLT Group Stage - 10)
A
0-1
0
25 Nov 15:00
Notts County
H
4-2
8479
12
33
31
6
26
19
4
14
7
9
1
3
11
15
16
29
28 Nov 19:45
Gillingham
A
0-1
5747
12
33
31
6
26
7
4
14
19
18
1
3
9
11
15
16
29
4 Dec 19:45
Ramsgate (FAC 2nd Round)
H
5-0
6894
12
2
31
6
26
11
4
14
19
18
1
3
7
8
9
15
16
29
33
9 Dec 15:00
Swindon Town
H
4-0
8275
12
2
31
6
26
11
4
14
19
18
1
3
7
8
9
15
16
16 Dec 15:00
Salford City
A
0-0
2338
12
2
31
6
26
11
4
14
19
18
1
7
8
9
15
16
33
19 Dec 19:45
Portsmouth (EFLT 2nd Round)
A
5-2
0
22 Dec 19:45
Crawley Town
A
2-1
4792
12
2
31
6
26
9
14
4
19
18
1
7
8
11
15
16
29
26 Dec 15:00
Sutton United
H
0-1
8575
12
2
15
6
26
7
14
4
11
18
1
8
9
16
19
30
33
29 Dec 19:45
Colchester United
H
5-3
8062
12
2
31
6
26
4
14
19
18
9
1
3
7
8
11
15
16
1 Jan 15:00
Forest Green Rovers
A
1-1
2786
12
2
31
6
26
14
4
19
9
18
1
3
7
8
11
15
16
6 Jan 12:30
Ipswich Town (FAC R3)
H
1-3
8595
Morsy
12
2
15
6
26
4
14
8
19
9
29
1
3
7
16
30
32
33
36
37
9 Jan 19:45
Oxford United (EFLT 3rd Round)
H
2-0
0
13 Jan 15:00
Wrexham
A
0-2
12478
12
2
31
6
26
4
14
7
16
29
9
1
17
23
25
27
30
33
23 Jan 19:45
MK Dons
A
1-3
6278
12
2
31
6
26
7
4
16
14
9
29
1
3
8
17
24
30
33
38
27 Jan 15:00
Mansfield Town
H
2-1
8114
12
33
31
3
26
7
4
14
38
9
18
1
8
16
17
24
25
29
30 Jan 19:30
Peterborough United (EFLT Quarter-finals)
A
1-3
0
3 Feb 15:00
Bradford City
A
0-0
16790
12
33
5
3
26
7
16
14
38
18
10
1
8
9
15
17
19
24
10 Feb 15:00
Barrow
H
2-0
7373
12
33
5
3
26
16
14
7
18
24
10
1
8
9
15
17
19
29
13 Feb 19:45
Accrington Stanley
A
0-2
2032
12
33
5
3
26
7
16
14
38
10
18
1
8
9
15
17
19
24
17 Feb 15:00
Morecambe
H
1-1
7715
12
33
5
3
26
7
16
14
24
10
18
1
8
9
15
17
19
38
20 Feb 19:45
Crawley Town
H
0-1
7397
12
33
5
3
26
14
16
18
7
9
10
1
4
8
15
19
24
38
24 Feb 15:00
Doncaster Rovers
A
0-1
6440
12
33
15
3
26
7
4
14
24
10
18
1
8
9
11
16
19
38
2 Mar 12:30
MK Dons
H
1-0
8182
12
5
19
3
11
4
14
26
7
10
18
1
8
9
16
24
33
38
5 Mar 19:45
Grimsby Town
H
0-0
7028
12
5
19
3
11
4
14
26
7
24
10
1
8
9
15
16
33
38
9 Mar 15:00
Notts County
A
2-0
10224
12
5
19
3
11
4
14
26
7
10
18
1
8
9
16
24
33
38
12 Mar 19:45
Gillingham
H
2-0
7527
12
5
19
3
11
4
14
26
24
38
18
1
8
9
10
16
29
33
16 Mar 15:00
Newport County
H
0-2
8307
12
5
19
3
11
4
14
26
24
38
18
1
8
9
10
16
29
33
23 Mar 15:00
Crewe Alexandra
A
1-1
5110
12
5
19
3
11
4
16
26
10
38
24
1
6
7
9
17
29
33
29 Mar 15:00
Harrogate Town
H
1-1
8080
12
5
19
6
11
4
16
26
24
38
18
1
3
7
9
10
29
31
1 Apr 15:00
Stockport County
A
0-1
9550
12
5
31
6
26
7
19
16
11
18
38
1
2
9
10
15
29
33
6 Apr 15:00
Salford City
H
1-0
7749
12
5
31
6
26
11
4
14
7
10
18
1
3
9
16
17
19
38
13 Apr 15:00
Swindon Town
A
2-3
8511
12
5
31
6
3
11
4
14
38
10
18
1
7
9
16
17
19
33
20 Apr 15:00
Tranmere Rovers
A
2-3
6456
1
5
31
6
26
4
19
17
38
24
18
3
9
10
11
13
16
29
27 Apr 15:00
Walsall
H
5-1
8623
1
5
6
3
26
29
4
16
24
10
18
2
8
9
11
13
33
38
© TWTD 1995-2024