By continuing to use the site, you agree to our use of
cookies
and to abide by our
Terms and Conditions
.
We in turn value your personal details in accordance with our
Privacy Policy
.
Please
log in
or
register
. Registered visitors get fewer ads.
Home
News
Forum
Interactive
Prediction League
Chat
Team Selector
League Calculator
Questionnaire
TWTD on Twitter
TWTD on Facebook
Podcasts
Ipswich Town
Life's a Pitch
Blue Monday
Ipswich Fanzone
Naked Football Show
General Football
Blogs
Polls
Fixtures
Stats
Squad
Tables
ITFC Women
News
Fixtures
Results
Table
Club
ITFC.co.uk
ITFC Club Shop
ITFC Tickets
ITFC Supporters' Club
Shop
Toffs Retro Shirts
Tickets
Ipswich Regent
Ipswich Corn Exchange
Fixtures and Results for Accrington Stanley 2023-2024
Date
Opposition
V
F A
5 Aug 15:00
Newport County
H
3-0
2416
1
4
3
5
2
28
17
6
18
11
7
9
12
13
14
25
55
8 Aug 19:45
Bradford City (EFLC 1st Round)
H
1-1
2368
1
12
25
5
38
6
22
14
55
7
9
3
11
13
17
18
20
28
33
12 Aug 15:00
Gillingham
A
0-1
6489
1
4
3
5
12
28
17
6
18
11
7
9
13
14
23
25
55
15 Aug 19:45
Barrow
H
1-1
2204
1
4
3
5
12
28
6
17
18
11
7
9
13
14
25
39
55
19 Aug 15:00
Harrogate Town
H
2-1
1950
1
12
3
5
14
6
28
7
18
11
9
17
22
23
25
39
26 Aug 15:00
Salford City
A
2-1
2520
1
4
3
5
14
28
6
7
18
17
9
16
22
25
38
39
61
2 Sep 15:00
Notts County
A
1-3
9846
1
4
5
16
14
28
6
7
18
17
9
12
22
25
38
39
61
5 Sep 19:45
Carlisle United (EFLT Group Stage - 2)
H
1-0
0
9 Sep 15:00
Mansfield Town
H
0-3
3094
1
4
3
5
14
28
6
7
18
17
8
9
12
16
39
55
61
16 Sep 15:00
Sutton United
H
4-1
2036
1
4
3
5
2
28
6
7
18
14
8
9
10
12
16
17
61
23 Sep 15:00
Tranmere Rovers
A
0-2
5980
1
12
3
5
16
18
22
7
10
14
2
4
8
9
17
25
61
30 Sep 15:00
Stockport County
H
1-3
3913
21
4
5
16
2
8
18
7
10
14
9
12
17
22
25
39
61
3 Oct 19:45
Morecambe
A
1-1
3458
21
4
5
16
14
8
18
17
10
9
2
7
22
25
38
39
61
7 Oct 15:00
Forest Green Rovers
H
2-1
2222
21
9
5
16
14
22
8
17
10
7
2
4
25
38
39
55
61
10 Oct 19:45
Harrogate Town (EFLT Group Stage - 6)
A
5-3
0
14 Oct 15:00
Grimsby Town
A
2-0
6335
21
9
3
5
14
22
8
17
18
10
2
4
7
16
39
55
61
21 Oct 15:00
MK Dons
H
1-0
1995
21
4
3
5
14
22
8
17
10
7
2
16
18
28
39
55
61
24 Oct 19:45
AFC Wimbledon
A
4-2
7108
21
4
3
5
14
8
22
10
18
7
2
16
17
28
39
55
61
28 Oct 15:00
Colchester United
H
0-1
2107
21
4
25
16
14
22
8
10
18
7
2
9
15
17
28
39
61
4 Nov 15:00
Doncaster Rovers (FAC 1st Round)
A
2-2
3226
21
4
3
5
14
22
8
10
18
7
2
9
16
17
25
28
39
55
61
11 Nov 15:00
Crawley Town
A
1-3
2887
21
4
3
5
17
7
8
22
14
10
55
2
9
16
25
28
39
61
14 Nov 19:45
Doncaster Rovers (FAC 1st Round Replays)
H
1-2
1136
21
4
3
16
14
28
18
17
10
7
55
2
8
9
22
25
26
31
39
61
18 Nov 15:00
Wrexham
H
2-0
5261
21
9
5
3
2
28
8
14
18
17
55
4
16
22
25
39
61
21 Nov 19:45
Nottingham Forest U21 (EFLT Group Stage - 9)
H
1-2
0
25 Nov 15:00
Bradford City
A
0-1
548
21
9
3
5
2
28
18
14
17
55
4
7
8
16
30
39
61
28 Nov 19:45
Swindon Town
H
3-4
1997
21
9
5
3
14
28
18
17
7
55
2
4
8
16
30
39
61
9 Dec 15:00
Doncaster Rovers
H
0-0
2501
21
9
5
16
2
28
8
7
18
14
17
22
25
27
38
39
61
12 Dec 19:00
Lincoln City (EFLT 2nd Round)
H
1-0
0
16 Dec 15:00
Crewe Alexandra
A
3-3
4012
21
9
5
16
2
28
8
14
10
17
39
4
22
25
27
30
38
61
23 Dec 15:00
Walsall
H
2-1
2386
21
38
5
16
2
22
8
10
18
17
39
4
7
25
26
27
30
61
26 Dec 15:00
Harrogate Town
A
1-2
5515
21
38
5
16
2
22
8
7
18
17
39
4
11
25
26
27
30
61
29 Dec 19:45
Barrow
A
1-1
3549
21
38
16
5
2
8
22
17
10
7
39
4
11
25
26
27
30
61
1 Jan 15:00
Salford City
H
3-0
2735
21
38
16
5
2
8
22
17
10
7
39
4
11
25
26
27
30
61
10 Jan 19:30
Bolton Wanderers (EFLT 3rd Round)
H
1-3
0
13 Jan 15:00
Gillingham
H
1-2
2383
21
38
5
16
2
8
22
17
30
10
39
4
12
25
26
27
28
61
27 Jan 15:00
Forest Green Rovers
A
1-0
2238
21
38
5
16
2
8
22
17
30
10
39
3
4
12
26
27
28
61
3 Feb 15:00
Grimsby Town
H
0-0
8745
21
38
5
16
2
22
8
30
19
17
39
3
4
10
12
18
28
61
10 Feb 15:00
MK Dons
A
1-2
5508
21
38
5
3
16
22
8
39
18
17
19
4
12
25
26
28
30
61
13 Feb 19:45
AFC Wimbledon
H
2-0
2032
21
4
5
16
38
28
8
39
18
17
19
12
22
25
26
27
30
61
17 Feb 15:00
Colchester United
A
1-1
3436
21
5
4
2
38
28
8
17
18
39
19
12
22
25
26
27
30
61
24 Feb 15:00
Crawley Town
H
0-1
2216
21
38
4
16
2
22
8
27
18
17
19
12
20
25
26
33
55
61
27 Feb 19:45
Walsall
A
1-2
5013
21
38
4
16
2
22
8
55
18
17
19
12
25
20
26
27
33
61
2 Mar 15:00
Wrexham
A
0-4
12209
21
38
4
16
2
25
22
7
18
17
55
12
20
26
27
30
39
61
9 Mar 15:00
Bradford City
H
0-3
40099
21
20
25
16
38
22
8
7
18
17
19
12
26
27
30
39
55
61
12 Mar 19:45
Swindon Town
A
2-1
6085
21
4
5
16
38
22
18
7
55
17
39
8
12
19
26
28
30
61
16 Mar 15:00
Notts County
H
2-2
2499
21
4
5
16
38
22
18
17
55
7
39
8
10
12
19
28
30
61
23 Mar 15:00
Sutton United
A
1-3
3265
61
4
5
16
38
22
18
17
10
7
39
1
2
8
19
28
30
55
29 Mar 15:00
Morecambe
H
1-2
3420
21
4
5
16
38
22
18
17
10
7
19
2
8
28
30
39
55
61
6 Apr 15:00
Crewe Alexandra
H
0-0
2658
21
38
5
16
2
22
8
17
30
7
18
4
9
10
12
28
39
61
9 Apr 19:45
Newport County
A
3-1
3201
21
38
5
16
2
28
8
17
30
7
18
9
10
12
20
22
39
61
13 Apr 15:00
Doncaster Rovers
A
0-4
6990
21
38
5
16
2
28
8
17
30
7
18
6
9
10
12
22
39
61
16 Apr 19:45
Mansfield Town
A
1-2
7942
21
38
5
16
2
28
6
17
18
7
9
1
8
10
12
22
30
39
20 Apr 15:00
Stockport County
A
2-4
10180
21
38
5
16
2
28
6
17
30
7
18
1
8
9
10
12
22
39
27 Apr 15:00
Tranmere Rovers
H
4-1
3361
21
38
5
16
2
28
6
17
30
7
18
1
8
9
10
12
22
39
© TWTD 1995-2024